Congratulations to the Girls Track team for winning the Door County Classic Track Meet yesterday by 20 points defeating Sevastopol, Southern Door, and Gibraltar. 27 different girls scored to secure the victory.
First place finishers include
Nalani Bicoy in the 2 mile
Lauren Alger in the 100m Hurdles
Alexa Nelson in the 300m Hurdles
Delaney Shortreed in the Shot Put
Second place finishers include
Hailey Riechers in the 100m dash
Kenzie Blau in the 400m Dash
Alexa Nelson in the 100m Hurdles
Lauren Alger in the 300m Hurdles
4x100m Relay Team of Emily Tess, Kasia Klotz, Elena LeRoy, and
Alysha Nelson
4x200m Relay Team of Lauren Alger, Ashley Hansen, Kasia
Klotz, and Kenzye Hasenjager
4x400m Relay Team of Hailey DeGrave, Morgan Reinhardt,
Avalen Olson, and Kenzie Blau
Brenna Zuehlke in the Discus
Kasia Klotz in the Triple Jump
Third place finishers include
Alysha Nelson in the 100m Dash
Kenzie Blau in the 200m Dash
Hailey DeGrave in the 800m Run
Nalani Bicoy in the 1600m Run
Sophie Patton in the 3200m Run
Alyssa Brendemuehl in the 300m Hurdles
4x800 Relay Team of Hailey DeGrave, Ashley Alberts, Morgan
Reinhardt, and Sophie Patton
Brenna Zuehlke in the Shot Put
Hannah Sternard in the Triple Jump
Also, Congratulations to the Boys Track team for winning the Door County Classic Track Meet yesterday by 3.5 points defeating Southern Door, Gibraltar, and Sevastopol. 17 different guys scored to secure the victory.
First place finishers include
DJ Reichel in the 400m Dash
Gordon Hodges in the Pole Vault
Fletcher Hubbard in the Triple Jump
DJ Lenius in the 200m Dash, the 110m Hurdles, and the 300m
Hurdles
Second place finishers include
Ian Johanski in the 100m Dash
DJ Reichel in the 800m Dash
Fletcher Hubbard in the 100m Hurdles, 300m Hurdles, and Long Jump
4x100 Relay team of Storm Adams, Ian Johanski, CJ Fairchild,
and Caleb Mallette
4x200 Relay team of Storm Adams, Caleb Mallete, Alex Marsh,
and Gordon Hodges
4x400 Realy team of Storm Adams, David Condra, Gordon
Hodges, and Carson Dvorak
Calvin Meacham in the Shot Put & Discus
Third place finishers include
Evian Torres in the 1600m Run
DJ Lenius in the Triple Jump
DJ Lenius won the Boys Individual Title by earning 3rd in the Triple Jump and 1st place his three running events.
The girls and boys combined scores to secure the coveted Door County Classic Harris Cup for the 4th year in a row.
FULL RESULTS
Boys
100 Meters Varsity - Finals x
2.9Ian Johanski12.61aSturgeon Bay7.11CJ Fairchild13.32aSturgeon Bay12.12Calvin Meacham14.95aPRSturgeon Bay10Caleb MalletteSCRSturgeon Bay
200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1.11DJ Lenius24.45aSturgeon Bay5.11CJ Fairchild25.81aPRSturgeon Bay7.9Ian Johanski26.15aPRSturgeon Bay
400 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1.12DJ Reichel55.65aPRSturgeon Bay5.10Carson Dvorak1:00.02aPRSturgeon Bay7.10Kellen Hacht1:01.89aSturgeon Bay
800 Meters Varsity - Finals x
2.12DJ Reichel2:12.08aSRSturgeon Bay8.10Carson Dvorak2:29.50aSturgeon Bay12.9Nathan Klaubauf3:32.27aSturgeon Bay
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals x
2.12DJ Reichel4:54.61aSRSturgeon Bay5.11Evian Torres5:25.78aPRSturgeon Bay7.10Ben Denamer5:40.63aPRSturgeon Bay9.11David Condra5:57.13aPRSturgeon Bay10.12Adrian Rodriguez5:57.31aPRSturgeon Bay
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
3.11Evian Torres12:08.75aPRSturgeon Bay
110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals x
1.11DJ Lenius16.57aSturgeon Bay2.11Fletcher Hubbard16.82aSturgeon Bay4.10Kellen Hacht19.99aSturgeon Bay6.9Spencer Hubbard22.81aPRSturgeon Bay
300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals x
1.11DJ Lenius42.29aPRSturgeon Bay2.11Fletcher Hubbard42.69aPRSturgeon Bay7.9Spencer Hubbard54.89aPRSturgeon Bay
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals x
2.Storm Adams
Ian Johanski
CJ Fairchild
Frank Pudlo48.54aSturgeon Bay
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals x
2.Storm Adams
Caleb Mallette
Alex Marsh
Gordon Hodges1:46.39aSturgeon Bay
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals x
2.Kellen Hacht
David Condra
Evian Torres
Gordon Hodges4:11.31aSturgeon Bay
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals x
4.Ian Bartz
David Condra
Carson Dvorak
Henry Pudlo10:27.41aSturgeon Bay
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals x
2.12Calvin Meacham40-10.00Sturgeon Bay5.10Alex Marsh32-10.00PRSturgeon Bay9.10Curtis Barganz29-06.00PRSturgeon Bay10.10Austin Marsh28-02.00Sturgeon Bay12.10Jacob Hooker25-07.00Sturgeon Bay13.10Ben Denamer24-00.00PRSturgeon Bay14.9Nathan Klaubauf20-03.00PRSturgeon Bay
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals x
2.12Calvin Meacham112-05Sturgeon Bay7.12Carson Talbert90-07PRSturgeon Bay9.10Curtis Barganz82-11SRSturgeon Bay11.10Jacob Hooker78-01Sturgeon Bay13.10Austin Marsh69-11Sturgeon Bay16.10Alex Marsh61-02Sturgeon Bay
High Jump Varsity - Finals x
4.9Ian Johanski5-02.00PRSturgeon Bay7.12DJ Reichel5-02.00Sturgeon Bay8.10Storm Adams5-02.00PRSturgeon Bay9Spencer HubbardSCRSturgeon Bay
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals x
1.10Gordon Hodges10-00.00PRSturgeon Bay12Frank PudloSCRSturgeon Bay
Long Jump Varsity - Finals x
2.11Fletcher Hubbard19-00.00PRSturgeon Bay5.11CJ Fairchild15-08.00Sturgeon Bay8.10Kellen Hacht15-00.00Sturgeon Bay9.9Spencer Hubbard14-03.50PRSturgeon Bay12.11David Condra14-00.00Sturgeon Bay17.9Nathan Klaubauf7-08.00Sturgeon Bay10Carson DvorakSCRSturgeon Bay
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals x
1.11Fletcher Hubbard41-02.00PRSturgeon Bay3.11DJ Lenius37-06.50Sturgeon Bay
Girls
100 Meters Varsity - Finals x
2.11Hailey Riechers14.07aSturgeon Bay3.12Alysha Nelson14.18aSturgeon Bay9.11Ava Carmody15.39aSturgeon Bay11.9Mckenzie Fish15.65aSturgeon Bay12.9Piper Hunsader15.70aSturgeon Bay15.10Cabria Zuehlke16.23aPRSturgeon Bay9Alexis HemmingerSCRSturgeon Bay
200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
3.11Kenzie Blau29.05aPRSturgeon Bay6.11Hailey Riechers29.53aSturgeon Bay9.10Elena LeRoy32.07aSturgeon Bay10.9Piper Hunsader32.15aPRSturgeon Bay11.12Ashley Hansen32.69aSturgeon Bay12.11Madison Barker33.82aSturgeon Bay9Alexa NelsonSCRSturgeon Bay12Kenzye HasenjagerSCRSturgeon Bay9Avalen OlsonSCRSturgeon Bay
400 Meters Varsity - Finals x
2.11Kenzie Blau1:06.25aPRSturgeon Bay4.11Hailey Riechers1:08.06aPRSturgeon Bay11Madison BarkerSCRSturgeon Bay10Maggie RichardSCRSturgeon Bay
800 Meters Varsity - Finals x
3.11Hailey DeGrave2:41.00hSRSturgeon Bay12Sophie PattonSCRSturgeon Bay
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals x
3.11Nalani Bicoy6:07.32aPRSturgeon Bay4.10Ashley Alberts6:26.82aSturgeon Bay5.10Morgan Reinhardt6:42.42aSturgeon Bay6.9Maggie Stevens7:22.53aPRSturgeon Bay
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1.11Nalani Bicoy13:41.90aPRSturgeon Bay3.12Sophie Patton15:37.48aSRSturgeon Bay4.9Maggie Stevens15:55.03aPRSturgeon Bay5.12Emily Pinkert16:07.28aSRSturgeon Bay6.10Grace Faller16:59.51aSturgeon Bay7.11Maycee Dettman17:58.25aPRSturgeon Bay
100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Finals x
1.10Lauren Alger18.68aSturgeon Bay2.9Alexa Nelson19.32aSturgeon Bay4.9Alyssa Brendemuehl20.17aSturgeon Bay
300m Hurdles - 30" Varsity - Finals x
1.9Alexa Nelson55.30aPRSturgeon Bay2.10Lauren Alger56.30aSRSturgeon Bay3.9Alyssa Brendemuehl56.89aPRSturgeon Bay
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals x
2.Emily Tess
Kasia Klotz
Elena LeRoy
Alysha Nelson56.14aSturgeon Bay
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals x
2.Lauren Alger
Ashley Hansen
Kasia Klotz
Kenzye Hasenjager2:03.49aSturgeon Bay
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals x
2.Alyssa Brendemuehl
Hailey DeGrave
Morgan Reinhardt
Kenzie Blau4:56.64aSturgeon Bay
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals x
3.Hailey DeGrave
Ashley Alberts
Morgan Reinhardt
Sophie Patton11:39.23aSturgeon Bay
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals x
1.11Delaney Shortreed31-06.00Sturgeon Bay3.12Brenna Zuehlke30-00.00SRSturgeon Bay4.10Loren Whitmore26-06.00Sturgeon Bay6.10Cabria Zuehlke24-08.00Sturgeon Bay8.9Molly LeCloux22-01.00Sturgeon Bay
Discus - 1kg Varsity - Finals x
2.12Brenna Zuehlke95-04Sturgeon Bay4.11Delaney Shortreed80-10PRSturgeon Bay6.10Cabria Zuehlke71-02Sturgeon Bay7.10Loren Whitmore60-11Sturgeon Bay9.9Molly LeCloux60-06PRSturgeon Bay
High Jump Varsity - Finals x
4.9Emily Ulberg4-06.00Sturgeon Bay5.11Hailey Riechers4-04.00Sturgeon Bay6.10Maggie Richard4-04.00Sturgeon Bay9Hannah SternardSCRSturgeon Bay
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals x
4.11Ava Carmody6-00.00Sturgeon Bay5.10Yadi Ortiz5-06.00Sturgeon Bay7.12Emily TessNHSturgeon Bay
Long Jump Varsity - Finals x
4.11Kenzie Blau13-11.00PRSturgeon Bay5.9Hannah Sternard13-09.75Sturgeon Bay6.9Mckenzie Fish13-03.00Sturgeon Bay8.12Kenzye Hasenjager11-09.50Sturgeon Bay
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals x
2.11Kasia Klotz30-01.00SRSturgeon Bay3.9Hannah Sternard30-00.50PRSturgeon Bay5.12Kenzye Hasenjager27-09.00Sturgeon Bay