The Sturgeon Bay girls' track boasted several event wins at their opening track meet in Kewaunee on Tuesday.
The girls' team scored 69 points, which was good for second place behind Kewaunee. Earning event wins included Julia Kurek in the 3200M, Lauren Alger in the 100M Hurdles, Hannah Sternard in the long jump and triple jump, and the 4X200M Relay.
The boys' team scored 20 points at the meet with Gordon Hodges winning the only event for the Clippers in the pole vault.
Full Results are listed below (Place, Year in School, Name, Time/Distance,Personal Record (PR) or Season Record (SR), School):
BOYS
100 Meters Varsity - x
12.9Xavier Jandrin13.715aPRSturgeon Bay
13.10Russell Pudlo13.847aPRSturgeon Bay
200 Meters Varsity - x
8.10Landen Hintz28.432aPRSturgeon Bay
11.9Avory Kahles28.886aPRSturgeon Bay
400 Meters Varsity - x
5.10Espen Walker1:10.264aPRSturgeon Bay
800 Meters Varsity - x
6.9Glenn Faller2:55.642aPRSturgeon Bay
8.11Nathan Klaubauf3:55.126aSRSturgeon Bay
1600 Meters Varsity - x
6.12Ben DeNamur5:50.688aSRSturgeon Bay
300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - x
3.9Tatum Routhieaux52.296aPRSturgeon Bay
4x800 Relay Varsity - x
2.Relay Team10:43.984aSturgeon Bay
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - x
6.9Gannon Evers33'01.00PRSturgeon Bay
10.10Landen Hintz29'02.00PRSturgeon Bay
12.12Ben DeNamur28'04.25PRSturgeon Bay
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - x
4.10Landen Hintz95'02.00PRSturgeon Bay
9.9Gannon Evers78'07.00PRSturgeon Bay
High Jump Varsity - x
2.10Espen Walker5'8.00PRSturgeon Bay
7.9Avory Kahles4'8.00PRSturgeon Bay
9.9Chase Hasenjager4'6.00PRSturgeon Bay
10.9Xavier Jandrin4'6.00PRSturgeon Bay
Pole Vault Varsity - x
1.12Gordon Hodges10'6.00SRSturgeon Bay
Long Jump Varsity - x
14.9Chase Hasenjager12'03.75PRSturgeon Bay
GIRLS
100 Meters Varsity - x
4.10Claire Bohn14.914aPRSturgeon Bay
5.12Natalie Shefchik15.010aPRSturgeon Bay
6.11Mckenzie Fish15.470aSRSturgeon Bay
11.10Mallory Barker15.835aPRSturgeon Bay
13.12Elena LeRoy16.070aSRSturgeon Bay
14.9Grace Felhofer16.108aPRSturgeon Bay
16.9Lilianna Carmody16.575aPRSturgeon Bay
17.10Elizabeth Barker16.783aPRSturgeon Bay
400 Meters Varsity - x
5.9Jade Tomberlin1:20.297aPRSturgeon Bay
1600 Meters Varsity - x
3.12Grace Faller8:01.791aSRSturgeon Bay
3200 Meters Varsity - x
1.9Julia Kurek13:29.182aPRSturgeon Bay
2.9Mikayla LaLuzerne14:38.820aPRSturgeon Bay
4.11Maggie Stephens15:28.841aSRSturgeon Bay
100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - x
1.12Lauren Alger17.734aSRSturgeon Bay
2.11Alyssa Brendemuehl18.704aSRSturgeon Bay
3.10Cate Anderson18.877aPRSturgeon Bay
4.11Alexa Nelson19.237aSRSturgeon Bay
300m Hurdles - 30" Varsity - x
4.10Cate Anderson1:06:32aPRSturgeon Bay
5.11Alyssa Brendemuehl1:12:28aSRSturgeon Bay
4x100 Relay Varsity - x
2.Relay Team1:00.754aSturgeon Bay
4.Relay Team1:02.774aSturgeon Bay
4x200 Relay Varsity - x
1.Relay Team2:09.905aSturgeon Bay
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - x
4.11Molly LeCloux28'01.00PRSturgeon Bay
6.12Cabria Zuehlke27'06.00PRSturgeon Bay
7.10Madelyn Wind24'10.50PRSturgeon Bay
11.10Kalei Klaubauf16'01.50PRSturgeon Bay
Discus - 1kg Varsity - x
6.12Cabria Zuehlke67'05.00SRSturgeon Bay
7.11Molly LeCloux64'09.50PRSturgeon Bay
8.10Madelyn Wind62'00.00PRSturgeon Bay
9.10Kierra Rux58'09.00PRSturgeon Bay
11.10Claire Bohn50'07.00PRSturgeon Bay
12.10Kalei Klaubauf46'10.00PRSturgeon Bay
High Jump Varsity - x
2.9Jade Tomberlin4'4.00PRSturgeon Bay
Long Jump Varsity - x
1.11Hannah Sternard14'05.75SRSturgeon Bay
3.11Mckenzie Fish13'04.75SRSturgeon Bay
5.9Lilianna Carmody12'01.50PRSturgeon Bay
7.9Grace Felhofer11'10.25PRSturgeon Bay
11.12Elena LeRoy10'03.00SRSturgeon Bay
Triple Jump Varsity - x
1.11Hannah Sternard30'04.50SRSturgeon Bay