The Kewaunee Track and Field teams got off the blocks quickly for the 2021 season at their own meet on Tuesday.
The girls' team won their half of meet, scoring 99 points on the afternoon. That was 30 more points than second-place Sturgeon Bay. Registering event victories for the Storm were Lizzy O'Dill in the 100M, Natalie Pansier in the 400M, Elena Lewis in the 800M, Kaaryn Smidel in the 300M Hurdles, all four relay races, and Lisa Reinke in the shotput.
The boys' team found themselves looking up at Peshtigo (100 pts) and Southern Door (74 pts) in third place with 69 points. Capturing meet wins include Christopher Cullen in the 400M, Cole Pawlitzky in the 110M hurdles, Maddix Mueller in the triple jump, the 4X400M relay, and the 4X800M relay.
Full Results are listed below (Place, Year in School, Name, Time/Distance,Personal Record (PR) or Season Record (SR), School):
BOYS
100 Meters Varsity - x
7.9Isaac Benz13.332aPRKewaunee
9.10Brian Wiest13.589aPRKewaunee
11.10Jesse Morales-Hernandez13.711aPRKewaunee
16.11Landen Hemming-Kuehl14.521aPRKewaunee
200 Meters Varsity - x
5.9Christopher Cullen26.628aPRKewaunee
6.9Isaac Benz28.020aPRKewaunee
7.10Brian Wiest28.203aPRKewaunee
9.10Jesse Morales-Hernandez28.584aPRKewaunee
400 Meters Varsity - x
1.9Christopher Cullen1:00.166aPRKewaunee
4.10Mitch Swagel1:04.732aPRKewaunee
800 Meters Varsity - x
5.10Matt Wery2:45.571aPRKewaunee
1600 Meters Varsity - x
4.11Jacob Schleis5:48.127aSRKewaunee
5.9James Joski5:50.261aPRKewaunee
3200 Meters Varsity - x
2.11Cameron Cullen10:28.219aPRKewaunee
110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - x
1.11Cole Pawlitzky18.655aPRKewaunee
300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - x
2.11Cole Pawlitzky50.082aPRKewaunee
5.11Jacob Schleis53.156aPRKewaunee
6.10Isaac Schlies53.379aPRKewaunee
4x100 Relay Varsity - x
3.Relay Team52.601aKewaunee
4x200 Relay Varsity - x
2.Relay Team1:52.601aKewaunee
4x400 Relay Varsity - x
1.Relay Team4:15.860aKewaunee
4x800 Relay Varsity - x
1.Relay Team10:18.881aKewaunee
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - x
4.9Kemper Robinson34'00.50PRKewaunee
11.11Mitch Kinjerski29'00.00PRKewaunee
13.9Matthew Boeder27'11.50PRKewaunee
14.11Aidan Degrave27'04.00PRKewaunee
15.11Landen Hemming-Kuehl25'06.25PRKewaunee
17.10Jack Paulsen22'03.50PRKewaunee
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - x
3.11Aidan Degrave98'08.50PRKewaunee
10.9Matthew Boeder75'09.00PRKewaunee
2.9Kemper Robinson70'10.00PRKewaunee
13.11Jacob Schleis69'04.00PRKewaunee
14.10Jack Paulsen57'08.25PRKewaunee
15.11Mitch Kinjerski55'04.00PRKewaunee
16.11Landen Hemming-Kuehl50'06.00PRKewaunee
High Jump Varsity - x
3.10Jordan Lamack5'6.00PRKewaunee
5.9Maddix Mueller5'2.00PRKewaunee
11.9Derek Mueller4'2.00PRKewaunee
Pole Vault Varsity - x
2.11Cole Pawlitzky10'6.00PRKewaunee
4.10Mitch Swagel7'9.00PRKewaunee
Long Jump Varsity - x
7.12Dalton Sisel15'06.50PRKewaunee
10.10Isaac Schlies15'02.25PRKewaunee
12.9Derek Mueller13'04.00PRKewaunee
13.10Mitch Swagel13'02.75PRKewaunee
Triple Jump Varsity - x
1.9Maddix Mueller37'09.50PRKewaunee
5.10Jordan Lamack33'11.00PRKewaunee
7.12Dalton Sisel31'03.00PRKewaunee
GIRLS
100 Meters Varsity - x
1.12Lizzy O'Dill13.809aSRKewaunee
3.11Brookelin Chevalier14.817aPRKewaunee
200 Meters Varsity - x
2.11Natalie Pansier30.324aSRKewaunee
400 Meters Varsity - x
1.11Natalie Pansier1:10.553aSRKewaunee
2.11Ashlyn Pribek1:12.043aSRKewaunee
800 Meters Varsity - x
1.12Elena Lewis2:58.746aSRKewaunee
2.11Mercedes Kroll3:03.220aPRKewaunee
1600 Meters Varsity - x
2.12Elizabeth Lamack6:59.674aSRKewaunee
3200 Meters Varsity - x
3.12Elizabeth Lamack15:16.962aSRKewaunee
100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - x
5.11Lexy Kinjerski20.902aSRKewaunee
6.11Lauren Hager27.353aSRKewaunee
300m Hurdles - 30" Varsity - x
1.12Kaaryn Smidel53.881aSRKewaunee
2.11Lexy Kinjerski1:00.696aSRKewaunee
3.11Lauren Hager1:27.387aSRKewaunee
4x100 Relay Varsity - x
1.Relay Team58.945aKewaunee
4x200 Relay Varsity - x
2.Relay Team2:12.985aKewaunee
4x400 Relay Varsity - x
1.Relay Team5:09.743aKewaunee
4x800 Relay Varsity - x
1.Relay Team12:02.132aKewaunee
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - x
1.11Lisa Reinke32'01.75SRKewaunee
5.12Zowie Dellmann27'08.00PRKewaunee
10.9Grace Kelly19'03.25PRKewaunee
Discus - 1kg Varsity - x
2.11Lisa Reinke83'03.50SRKewaunee
10.12Zowie Dellmann56'06.50SRKewaunee
13.9Grace Kelly39'06.50PRKewaunee
High Jump Varsity - x
3.11Grace Wisnicky4'0.00SRKewaunee
Long Jump Varsity - x
2.12Lizzy O'Dill14'05.00SRKewaunee
9.11Lizzy Kudick10'06.75SRKewaunee
10.11Brookelin Chevalier10'04.00PRKewaunee
Triple Jump Varsity - x
2.11Grace Wisnicky26'07.50SRKewaunee
5.12Regina Augustian24'06.00SRKewaunee