The Cullen family was a two-man wrecking crew as the Kewaunee boys team captured the Packerland Conference title Monday in Peshtigo.
Cameron Cullen won the 800m, 1600m, and 3200m races and brother Christopher took 3rd in the 400m and was part of the first place 4x400m relay. Isaac Schlies won both hurdles events.
The Storm girls finished less than three points behind first place Sevastopol in their battle for the Packerland crown. Event winners include Lizzy O'Dill in the 100m, and the 4x400m and 4x800m relays.
BOYS
200 Meters Varsity - Prelims x
9.12Collin Hlinak25.92aKewaunee
400 Meters Varsity - Finals x
3.9Christopher Cullen54.59aPRKewaunee
4.11Anthony Jerabek55.66aPRKewaunee
800 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1.11Cameron Cullen2:11.65aKewaunee
2.9Christopher Cullen2:13.96aKewaunee
3.11Anthony Jerabek2:14.95aKewaunee
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1.11Cameron Cullen4:50.30aKewaunee
5.9James Joski5:11.97aPRKewaunee
7.10Jordan Lamack5:23.91aKewaunee
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1.11Cameron Cullen10:46.17aKewaunee
4.11Jacob Schleis12:13.38aSRKewaunee
6.9James Joski12:40.83aKewaunee
110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals x
1.10Isaac Schlies17.74aPRKewaunee
3.11Cole Pawlitzky18.83aKewaunee
5.11Ben Dorner20.56aKewaunee
300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals x
1.10Isaac Schlies44.90aPRKewaunee
7.11Cole Pawlitzky48.87aKewaunee
8.11Ben Dorner50.46aKewaunee
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals x
2.Isaac Benz
Maddix Mueller
Steven Ledvina
Jose Diaz49.07aKewaunee
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals x
3.Jose Diaz
Maddix Mueller
Steven Ledvina
Collin Hlinak1:42.93aKewaunee
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1.Christopher Cullen
Anthony Jerabek
Dalton Sisel
Jose Diaz3:52.17aKewaunee
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals x
2.James Joski
Jacob Schleis
Jordan Lamack
Mitch Swagel9:51.32aKewaunee
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals x
9.9Kemper Robinson35-01.50Kewaunee
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals x
2.11Kyle Karnopp115-04PRKewaunee
7.9Kemper Robinson100-05Kewaunee
10.11Aidan Degrave95-09Kewaunee
High Jump Varsity - Finals x
2.10Jordan Lamack5-10.00Kewaunee
7.9Maddix Mueller5-04.00Kewaunee
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals x
2.11Cole Pawlitzky11-06.00Kewaunee
7.10Mitch Swagel9-06.00PRKewaunee
Long Jump Varsity - Finals x
4.12Collin Hlinak17-03.75Kewaunee
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals x
2.12Collin Hlinak39-01.00SRKewaunee
GIRLS
100 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1.12Lizzy O'Dill13.37aKewaunee
6.11Brookelin Chevalier14.29aPRKewaunee
100 Meters Varsity - Prelims x
2.12Lizzy O'Dill13.82aKewaunee
6.11Brookelin Chevalier14.53aKewaunee
200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
5.12Lizzy O'Dill28.86aKewaunee
6.11Natalie Pansier29.36aKewaunee
200 Meters Varsity - Prelims x
3.12Lizzy O'Dill28.24aSRKewaunee
6.11Natalie Pansier29.09aSRKewaunee
400 Meters Varsity - Finals x
2.11Natalie Pansier1:03.40aPRKewaunee
4.11Ashlyn Pribek1:07.40aKewaunee
800 Meters Varsity - Finals x
2.12Elena Lewis2:40.10aSRKewaunee
5.11Mercedes Kroll2:53.84aKewaunee
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals x
6.11Mercedes Kroll6:27.44aPRKewaunee
9.12Elizabeth Lamack6:43.60aKewaunee
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
6.12Elizabeth Lamack15:50.11aKewaunee
7.12Regina Augustian17:12.97aSRKewaunee
100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Finals x
8.11Lexy Kinjerski23.33aKewaunee
100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Prelims x
4.11Lexy Kinjerski19.14aPRKewaunee
300m Hurdles - 30" Varsity - Finals x
2.12Kaaryn Smidel49.47aPRKewaunee
8.11Lexy Kinjerski1:07.30aKewaunee
9.11Lauren Hager1:08.92aPRKewaunee
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals x
2.Lizzy Kudick
Brookelin Chevalier
Grace Wisnicky
Lexy Kinjerski57.10aKewaunee
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals x
2.Lizzy Kudick
Brookelin Chevalier
Kaaryn Smidel
Lizzy O'Dill1:54.57aKewaunee
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1.Natalie Pansier
Ashlyn Pribek
Elena Lewis
Kaaryn Smidel4:29.94aKewaunee
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1.Ashlyn Pribek
Mercedes Kroll
Regina Augustian
Elena Lewis11:51.80aKewaunee
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals x
2.11Lisa Reinke36-02.50Kewaunee
13.12Zowie Dellmann26-02.00Kewaunee
Discus - 1kg Varsity - Finals x
3.11Lisa Reinke96-03Kewaunee
High Jump Varsity - Finals x
7.12Elizabeth Lamack4-08.00Kewaunee
8.11Grace Wisnicky4-06.00Kewaunee
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals x
2.12Regina Augustian7-00.00Kewaunee
3.11Lexy Kinjerski7-00.00PRKewaunee
8.11Lizzy Kudick6-00.00Kewaunee
Long Jump Varsity - Finals x
3.12Lizzy O'Dill14-07.00SRKewaunee
8.11Brookelin Chevalier13-00.00Kewaunee
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals x
6.12Elizabeth Lamack28-03.75Kewaunee
9.11Grace Wisnicky26-02.00Kewaunee