The Kewaunee track teams nearly swept the competition at Tuesday's Oconto quad meet.
The boys scored 132 points, nearly doubling up second place Sturgeon Bay. Even winners included Cameron Cullen in the 1600M and 3200M, Christopher Cullen in the 800M, Cole Pawlitzky in the 110M hurdles and pole vault, Collin Hlinak in the triple jump, and Jordan Lamack in the high jump.
The girls came up just shy against Sevastopol, getting outscored 98 to 97. Event winners included Lizzy O'Dill in the 100M and 200M, Lisa Reinke in the discus, and the 4x400M and 4x800M relays.
BOYS
100 Meters Varsity - Finals x
3.12Collin Hlinak12.44aPRKewaunee
10.10Brian Wiest13.41aPRKewaunee
11.9Isaac Benz13.43aKewaunee
200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
5.10Jesse Morales-Hernandez28.09aPRKewaunee
9.10Brian Wiest29.76aKewaunee
400 Meters Varsity - Finals x
5.11Anthony Jerabek59.16aSRKewaunee
7.10Mitch Swagel1:02.59aPRKewaunee
8.11Ben Dorner1:02.85aSRKewaunee
9.12Dalton Sisel1:02.86aKewaunee
800 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1.9Christopher Cullen2:12.26aPRKewaunee
3.10Jordan Lamack2:22.33aPRKewaunee
4.9James Joski2:23.52aKewaunee
8.11Ben Dorner2:38.17aKewaunee
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1.11Cameron Cullen4:55.62aPRKewaunee
2.9James Joski5:26.63aPRKewaunee
3.11Jacob Schleis5:28.12aKewaunee
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1.11Cameron Cullen10:24.79aPRKewaunee
2.11Jacob Schleis12:43.20aSRKewaunee
110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals x
1.11Cole Pawlitzky19.01aKewaunee
3.10Isaac Schlies19.40aPRKewaunee
300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals x
2.11Cole Pawlitzky52.52aKewaunee
3.10Isaac Schlies56.91aKewaunee
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals x
4.Isaac Benz
Dalton Sisel
Jesse Morales-Hernandez
Brian Wiest54.07aKewaunee
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals x
2.Isaac Benz
Isaac Schlies
Christopher Cullen
Maddix Mueller1:46.36aKewaunee
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals x
2.Christopher Cullen
Anthony Jerabek
Maddix Mueller
Jordan Lamack3:57.56aKewaunee
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1.Mitch Swagel
Jacob Schleis
Ben Dorner
Matt Wery10:19.35aKewaunee
3.11:59.25aKewaunee
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals x
6.11Mitch Kinjerski33-01.00Kewaunee
7.11Kyle Karnopp32-02.00Kewaunee
10.11Aidan Degrave30-01.50Kewaunee
13.11Landen Hemming-Kuehl27-07.50Kewaunee
14.10Jack Paulsen27-07.00PRKewaunee
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals x
3.11Landen Hemming-Kuehl88-10PRKewaunee
4.11Jacob Schleis87-06PRKewaunee
5.11Aidan Degrave86-03Kewaunee
6.11Kyle Karnopp83-00Kewaunee
14.11Mitch Kinjerski71-09Kewaunee
16.10Jack Paulsen56-10Kewaunee
High Jump Varsity - Finals x
1.10Jordan Lamack5-06.00Kewaunee
7.9Maddix Mueller4-10.00Kewaunee
--11Anthony JerabekNHKewaunee
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals x
1.11Cole Pawlitzky11-06.00PRKewaunee
3.10Mitch Swagel8-06.00PRKewaunee
4.10Matt Wery7-00.00Kewaunee
Long Jump Varsity - Finals x
2.12Collin Hlinak16-11.25SRKewaunee
4.12Steven Ledvina16-06.50PRKewaunee
5.10Isaac Schlies15-05.50Kewaunee
9.12Dalton Sisel14-03.25Kewaunee
10.9Christopher Cullen14-02.75Kewaunee
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals x
1.12Collin Hlinak37-09.00SRKewaunee
2.12Steven Ledvina33-08.50PRKewaunee
3.10Jordan Lamack33-01.75Kewaunee
4.12Dalton Sisel31-10.50PRKewaunee
GIRLS
100 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1.12Lizzy O'Dill13.31aSRKewaunee
4.11Brookelin Chevalier14.31aPRKewaunee
12.10Kayla DuFrense17.28aKewaunee
200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1.12Lizzy O'Dill29.04aKewaunee
4.11Natalie Pansier30.65aKewaunee
5.11Brookelin Chevalier31.26aPRKewaunee
400 Meters Varsity - Finals x
2.11Natalie Pansier1:06.82aSRKewaunee
4.11Ashlyn Pribek1:08.05aSRKewaunee
800 Meters Varsity - Finals x
3.12Elena Lewis2:47.32aSRKewaunee
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals x
3.11Mercedes Kroll6:31.11aPRKewaunee
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
2.12Elizabeth Lamack14:12.55aSRKewaunee
5.12Elizabeth Lamack14:23.55aKewaunee
100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Finals x
5.11Lexy Kinjerski20.09aKewaunee
9.11Grace Wisnicky21.70aSRKewaunee
10.11Lauren Hager23.20aSRKewaunee
300m Hurdles - 30" Varsity - Finals x
2.12Kaaryn Smidel53.86aKewaunee
5.11Lexy Kinjerski1:02.36aKewaunee
6.11Lauren Hager1:16.37aKewaunee
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals x
4.Lizzy Kudick
Lexy Kinjerski
Regina Augustian
Grace Wisnicky1:05.43aKewaunee
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals x
3.Lizzy Kudick
Brookelin Chevalier
Grace Wisnicky
Lizzy O'Dill2:04.88aKewaunee
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1.Ashlyn Pribek
Natalie Pansier
Elena Lewis
Kaaryn Smidel4:35.73aKewaunee
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1.Ashlyn Pribek
Mercedes Kroll
Regina Augustian
Elena Lewis11:59.25aKewaunee
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals x
2.11Lisa Reinke32-01.00Kewaunee
3.12Zowie Dellmann29-03.00PRKewaunee
11.9Grace Kelly20-11.50Kewaunee
Discus - 1kg Varsity - Finals x
1.11Lisa Reinke98-00Kewaunee
8.12Zowie Dellmann58-08SRKewaunee
13.9Grace Kelly42-04PRKewaunee
High Jump Varsity - Finals x
5.12Elizabeth Lamack4-04.00Kewaunee
7.11Grace Wisnicky4-04.00Kewaunee
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals x
2.12Regina Augustian7-00.00PRKewaunee
3.11Lizzy Kudick6-00.00PRKewaunee
4.11Lexy Kinjerski5-06.00PRKewaunee
Long Jump Varsity - Finals x
4.12Lizzy O'Dill12-10.50Kewaunee
9.11Brookelin Chevalier11-11.50Kewaunee
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals x
3.12Elizabeth Lamack29-03.50Kewaunee
5.11Grace Wisnicky25-02.50Kewaunee
6.12Regina Augustian25-00.25PRKewaunee