The Kewaunee Storm Track and Field put themselves in very good position to win the Packerland Track and Field Relays Meet on Tuesday in Kewaunee.
The boys' squad won six events while the girls won four.
Winners on the boys' side include the 4x1600M, 4x400m, and sprint medley relays, high jumper Jordan Lamack, pole vaulter Cole Pawlitzky and long jumper Collin Hlinak.
For the girls, event champions included 100M hurdler Kaaryn Smidel and the 3x1600m, 4x400m, and 4x800m relays.
BOYS
1600 Meters Varsity - x
1.Kewaunee 4x160021:22.622aKewaunee
110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - x
3.10Isaac Schlies19.548aKewaunee
4.11Cole Pawlitzky19.889aKewaunee
5.10Brian Wiest23.778aPRKewaunee
300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - x
3.11Cole Pawlitzky49.954aPRKewaunee
4.10Isaac Schlies50.730aKewaunee
10.11Jacob Schleis55.989aKewaunee
4x100 Relay Varsity - x
6.Relay Team49.244aKewaunee
4x200 Relay Varsity - x
2.Relay Team1:42.522aKewaunee
4x400 Relay Varsity - x
1.Relay Team3:48.396aKewaunee
4x800 Relay Varsity - x
2.Relay Team9:57.431aKewaunee
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8] Varsity - x
1.Kewunee Sprint Medley4:19.611aKewaunee
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - [12-4-8-16] Varsity - x
2.Kewaunee Distance Medley12:08.318aKewaunee
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - x
3.9Kemper Robinson36'01.50PRKewaunee
5.11Mitch Kinjerski33'11.50PRKewaunee
9.11Kyle Karnopp32'05.50Kewaunee
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - x
5.11Kyle Karnopp97'08.00Kewaunee
9.11Landen Hemming-Kuehl85'00.00Kewaunee
14.11Aidan Degrave76'08.00Kewaunee
High Jump Varsity - x
1.10Jordan Lamack5'8.00Kewaunee
4.9Maddix Mueller5'2.00Kewaunee
11.11Anthony Jerabek4'10.00Kewaunee
Pole Vault Varsity - x
1.11Cole Pawlitzky11'0.00Kewaunee
5.10Mitch Swagel9'0.00PRKewaunee
7.11Anthony Jerabek8'0.00SRKewaunee
Long Jump Varsity - x
1.12Collin Hlinak17'11.25PRKewaunee
5.10Isaac Schlies17'02.25PRKewaunee
8.12Steven Ledvina16'02.00Kewaunee
Triple Jump Varsity - x
2.12Collin Hlinak37'08.00Kewaunee
6.10Isaac Schlies33'07.50Kewaunee
7.12Steven Ledvina33'02.00Kewaunee
GIRLS
1600 Meters Varsity - x
1.Kewaunee 3x160020:40.551aKewaunee
100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - x
3.11Lexy Kinjerski19.928aKewaunee
5.11Grace Wisnicky21.762aKewaunee
7.11Lauren Hager23.982aKewaunee
300m Hurdles - 30" Varsity - x
1.12Kaaryn Smidel51.233aSRKewaunee
5.11Lexy Kinjerski1:02.655aKewaunee
6.11Lauren Hager1:13.206aSRKewaunee
4x100 Relay Varsity - x
2.Relay Team55.485aKewaunee
4x200 Relay Varsity - x
2.Relay Team1:56.480aKewaunee
4x400 Relay Varsity - x
1.Relay Team4:39.487aKewaunee
4x800 Relay Varsity - x
1.Relay Team11:50.361aKewaunee
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8] Varsity - x
2.Kewaunee Sprint Medley5:12.384aKewaunee
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - [12-4-8-16] Varsity - x
2.Kewaunee Distance Medley15:02.158aKewaunee
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - x
2.11Lisa Reinke34'01.25Kewaunee
10.12Zowie Dellmann28'00.25Kewaunee
18.9Grace Kelly19'09.50Kewaunee
Discus - 1kg Varsity - x
3.11Lisa Reinke97'09.00Kewaunee
14.12Zowie Dellmann60'09.50SRKewaunee
21.9Grace Kelly34'05.00Kewaunee
High Jump Varsity - x
7.11Grace Wisnicky4'6.00Kewaunee
12.12Elizabeth Lamack4'2.00Kewaunee
18.11Lauren Hager3'8.00Kewaunee
Pole Vault Varsity - x
3.11Lizzy Kudick6'0.00Kewaunee
3.12Regina Augustian6'0.00Kewaunee
---11Lexy KinjerskiNHKewaunee
Long Jump Varsity - x
5.12Lizzy O'Dill13'02.75Kewaunee
12.11Lizzy Kudick11'02.00SRKewaunee
13.11Brookelin Chevalier11'01.25Kewaunee
Triple Jump Varsity - x
7.12Elizabeth Lamack27'03.00Kewaunee
9.11Grace Wisnicky26'02.00Kewaunee
10.12Regina Augustian25'03.25SRKewaunee