The Kewaunee track team won 10 events en route to capturing the Packerland Conference boys title Monday night at Southern Door.
Kewaunee's Ben Heim won the 100m, 200m, and 400m, Cameron Cullen captured the 800m, 1600m, and 3200m titles, and the team swept all four relays. The girls took fourth with Natalie Pansier winning the 200m and 400m, Lisa Reinke winning the shot put, and the 4x800m relay defeating the field.
BOYS
100 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.12Ben Heim11.65a PRKewaunee
100 Meters Varsity - Prelims
4.12Ben Heim11.78aKewaunee
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.12Ben Heim23.43a PRKewaunee
4.11Nathan Schlough24.14a PRKewaunee
200 Meters Varsity - Prelims
1.12Ben Heim23.90aKewaunee
4.11Nathan Schlough24.48aKewaunee
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.12Ben Heim53.66aKewaunee
3.10Christopher Cullen55.12a SRKewaunee
4.12Anthony Jerabek55.78a SRKewaunee
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.12Cameron Cullen2:05.61a PRKewaunee
2.10Christopher Cullen2:10.02a PRKewaunee
4.12Anthony Jerabek2:13.45aKewaunee
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.12Cameron Cullen4:38.40a PRKewaunee
6.12Jacob Schleis5:07.89a PRKewaunee
7.11Paul Rosinsky5:13.61a PRKewaunee
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.12Cameron Cullen10:35.33aKewaunee
3.10James Joski11:24.59a PRKewaunee
4.12Jacob Schleis11:24.88aKewaunee
110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals
4.11Isaac Schlies17.69aKewaunee
110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Prelims
5.11Isaac Schlies17.94aKewaunee
300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals
1.11Isaac Schlies42.60a PRKewaunee
7.10Coy Kleiman47.80a PRKewaunee
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.
10Isaac Benz
10Maddix Mueller
10DJ Echos
11Nathan Schlough
47.39aKewaunee - A
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.
10Maddix Mueller
10DJ Echos
11Nathan Schlough
9Jackson Wisnicky
1:36.88aKewaunee - A
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.
10Christopher Cullen
12Anthony Jerabek
11Isaac Schlies
11Mitchell Swagel
3:49.36aKewaunee - A
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.
10James Joski
11Paul Rosinsky
11Mitchell Swagel
12Jacob Schleis
9:14.46aKewaunee - A
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals
3.9Jackson Wisnicky122-09 PRKewaunee
6.10Kemper Robinson119-10 PRKewaunee
7.12Kyle Karnopp111-09Kewaunee
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Prelims
4.10Kemper Robinson115-01Kewaunee
6.12Kyle Karnopp108-10Kewaunee
7.9Jackson Wisnicky108-08Kewaunee
High Jump Varsity - Finals
5.10Maddix Mueller5-06.00Kewaunee
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
3.12Cole Pawlitzky11-00.00Kewaunee
6.11Mitchell Swagel11-00.00 PRKewaunee
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
1.12Ben Heim19-05.00Kewaunee
7.11Isaac Schlies17-00.25Kewaunee
Long Jump Varsity - Prelims
1.12Ben Heim19-05.00Kewaunee
7.11Isaac Schlies17-00.25Kewaunee
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
1.10Maddix Mueller38-10.50Kewaunee
5.9Jackson Wisnicky36-00.00 PRKewaunee
Triple Jump Varsity - Prelims
1.10Maddix Mueller38-10.50Kewaunee
4.9Jackson Wisnicky35-07.75Kewaunee
GIRLS
100 Meters Varsity - Finals
7.12Brookelin Chevalier14.46aKewaunee
100 Meters Varsity - Prelims
8.12Brookelin Chevalier14.32aKewaunee
20.12Rebecca Barnica17.82aKewaunee
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.12Natalie Pansier27.12a PRKewaunee
200 Meters Varsity - Prelims
1.12Natalie Pansier27.71aKewaunee
11.12Natalie Stangel31.22aKewaunee
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.12Natalie Pansier1:02.41a PRKewaunee
4.10Rylee Dax1:06.31a PRKewaunee
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
4.12Ashlyn Pribek2:46.33a SRKewaunee
5.9Braelyn Witcpalek2:53.41a PRKewaunee
10.10Sofia Garcia Moraleda3:35.00a PRKewaunee
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
12.12Mercedes Kroll7:01.92a SRKewaunee
100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Finals
7.9Zoe Sisel19.92aKewaunee
8.12Lexy Kinjerski19.95aKewaunee
100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Prelims
7.9Zoe Sisel20.25aKewaunee
8.12Lexy Kinjerski20.39aKewaunee
11.12Grace Wisnicky21.62aKewaunee
300m Hurdles - 30" Varsity - Finals
11.9Zoe Sisel1:02.97a PRKewaunee
13.11Jessica Barnica1:07.07aKewaunee
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals
7.
12Lizzy Kudick
12Natalie Stangel
12Lexy Kinjerski
12Brookelin Chevalier
58.52aKewaunee - A
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals
5.
12Lizzy Kudick
12Natalie Stangel
11Jessica Barnica
12Brookelin Chevalier
2:05.22aKewaunee - A
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals
2.
12Natalie Stangel
12Lizzy Kudick
12Ashlyn Pribek
9Braelyn Witcpalek
4:42.12aKewaunee - A
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.
10Rylee Dax
12Ashlyn Pribek
9Braelyn Witcpalek
12Natalie Pansier
10:56.20Kewaunee - A
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals
1.12Lisa Reinke35-04.50Kewaunee
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Prelims
1.12Lisa Reinke35-04.50Kewaunee
Discus - 1kg Varsity - Finals
2.12Lisa Reinke108-00Kewaunee
Discus - 1kg Varsity - Prelims
1.12Lisa Reinke104-03Kewaunee
15.12Grace Wisnicky56-05Kewaunee
High Jump Varsity - Finals
9.12Grace Wisnicky4-08.00 SRKewaunee
10.9Zoe Sisel4-06.00 PRKewaunee
13.12Laura Quattrini4-04.00Kewaunee
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
10.9Wren Kunesh5-06.00Kewaunee
9Lauren DornerNHKewaunee
Long Jump Varsity - Prelims
14.12Brookelin Chevalier12-06.00Kewaunee
16.11Jessica Barnica12-03.50Kewaunee
23.12Rebecca Barnica6-03.50Kewaunee
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
8.9Braelyn Witcpalek26-11.50Kewaunee
Triple Jump Varsity - Prelims
8.9Braelyn Witcpalek26-11.50Kewaunee
11.12Laura Quattrini25-01.75Kewaunee