The small Sevastopol girls track team showed their might at the Luxemburg-Casco Track Invitational Thursday night, winning five events in the process.
Olivia Stenzel (800m), Laci Lautenbach (high jump), Zoe Kuehn (triple jump), 4 x800m relay and 4 x 200m relay won gold for the team, giving them a fourth place finish.
No individual titles for the boys, but Kiegan Sargent and Kyle Carlson posted top 10 performance throughout the meet.
Below are the results for the Sevastopol Track teams
Boys
100 Meters Varsity - Finals x
7.11Kiegen Sargent12.14aSevastopol
100 Meters Varsity - Prelims x
7.11Kiegen Sargent11.93aPRSevastopol9Emmett TomaszewskiSCRSevastopol
200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
12.11Kiegen Sargent25.51aSevastopol9Ethan FrankSCRSevastopol
400 Meters Varsity - Finals x
9Ethan FrankSCRSevastopol10Noah TomaszewskiSCRSevastopol
800 Meters Varsity - Finals x
3.12Kyle Carlson2:16.80aSevastopol9.10Scott Andreae2:26.42aSevastopol10Noah TomaszewskiSCRSevastopol
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals x
2.12Kyle Carlson4:56.67aSRSevastopol14.10Scott Andreae5:31.23aSRSevastopol15.10Sam Abel5:34.10aSRSevastopol
300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals x
10.10Sam Abel48.74aSRSevastopol
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals x
Logan Beyer
Ethan Frank
Dallas Nichols
Emmett TomaszewskiSCRSevastopol
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals x
6.Scott Andreae
Noah Tomaszewski
Logan Beyer
Sam Abel3:53.00aSevastopol
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals x
10.10Logan Beyer36-11.00SRSevastopol10Dallas NicholsSCRSevastopol
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals x
18.10Logan Beyer76-06Sevastopol19.10Dallas Nichols76-02Sevastopol21.9Emmett Tomaszewski46-06Sevastopol
Long Jump Varsity - Finals x
2.11Kiegen Sargent20-11.00PRSevastopol15.9Emmett Tomaszewski13-07.00Sevastopol9Ethan FrankSCRSevastopol
Girls
100 Meters Varsity - Finals x
4.10Kelsey Christiansen13.80aSevastopol
100 Meters Varsity - Prelims x
4.10Kelsey Christiansen13.77aPRSevastopol
19.11Kailee Moe15.69aPRSevastopol
20.9Lilly Turner15.73aPRSevastopol
200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
4.10Rylee Krishka28.75aSevastopol
10Kelsey ChristiansenSCRSevastopol
10Laci LautenbachSCRSevastopol
400 Meters Varsity - Finals x
4.11Mya Ploor1:06.44aPRSevastopol
10.11Lizzy Fiscus1:10.58aPRSevastopol
16.9Rachel Wilke1:15.49aSevastopol
800 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1.10Olivia Stenzel2:33.55aSevastopol
9.10Kylie Newton2:50.38aSevastopol
14.9Rachel Wilke3:09.45aPRSevastopol
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1.Kelsey Christiansen
Rylee Krishka
Laci Lautenbach
Zoe Keuhn1:55.40aSevastopol
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals x
6.Rylee Krishka
Olivia Stenzel
Kylie Newton
Rachel Wilke4:37.00aSevastopol
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1.Lizzy Fiscus
Zoe Keuhn
Mya Ploor
Olivia Stenzel10:31.75aSevastopol
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals x
16.10Georgia Neitzke23-11.00PRSevastopol
Discus - 1kg Varsity - Finals x
12.10Georgia Neitzke62-02PRSevastopol
17.11Kailee Moe26-08PRSevastopol
High Jump Varsity - Finals x
1.10Laci Lautenbach5-04.00PRSevastopol
9.9Lilly Turner4-04.00Sevastopol
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals x
10Kylie NewtonNHSevastopol
11Kailee MoeNHSevastopol
Long Jump Varsity - Finals x
3.10Zoe Keuhn14-10.00Sevastopol
14.11Kailee Moe11-10.00PRSevastopol
17.10Georgia Neitzke7-10.00PRSevastopol
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals x
1.10Zoe Keuhn33-11.00PRSevastopol