The Kewaunee track teams had impressive showings against Algoma, Gibraltar, and Sevastopol at a Packerland Quad meet hosted in Fish Creek on Tuesday.
Christopher Cullen (400m), Cameron Cullen (1600m), Isaac Schlies (100m and 300m hurdles), Kyle Karnopp (shot put), Jordan Lamack (high jump), Cole Pawlitzky (pole vault), and Maddix Mueller (triple jump) won events for the boys. For the girls, Natalie Pansier (400m and 800m), and Lisa Reinke (shot put and discus) won events.
BOYS
100 Meters Varsity - Finals
2.10Isaac Benz13.49a SRKewaunee
5.10Kemper Robinson14.25a PRKewaunee
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.10Christopher Cullen56.66a SRKewaunee
2.11Paul Rosinsky1:01.88a PRKewaunee
3.11Matt Wery1:04.58a PRKewaunee
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.12Cameron Cullen4:49.26a SRKewaunee
2.12Jacob Schleis5:17.57a PRKewaunee
3.10James Joski5:19.97a SRKewaunee
110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals
1.11Isaac Schlies17.74a SRKewaunee
3.12Cole Pawlitzky19.85a SRKewaunee
4.10Coy Kleiman20.06a PRKewaunee
5.9Jackson Wisnicky21.82a PRKewaunee
6.11Brian Wiest27.50a SRKewaunee
300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals
1.11Isaac Schlies48.94a SRKewaunee
2.10Coy Kleiman50.39a PRKewaunee
3.12Cole Pawlitzky54.48a SRKewaunee
11Brian WiestSCRKewaunee
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.
10Isaac Benz
10Maddix Mueller
10DJ Echos
11Nathan Schlough
48.68aKewaunee
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals
2.
9Jackson Wisnicky
10Maddix Mueller
10DJ Echos
11Nathan Schlough
1:44.06aKewaunee
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.
10James Joski
11Paul Rosinsky
12Anthony Jerabek
11Jordan Lamack
10:23.74aKewaunee
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals
1.12Kyle Karnopp37-06.50 PRKewaunee
3.10Kemper Robinson36-00.50 SRKewaunee
4.12Aidan Stangel35-02.00 PRKewaunee
6.12Aidan Degrave33-04.75 PRKewaunee
7.10DJ Echos32-05.50 PRKewaunee
9.11Landon Selner31-10.75 PRKewaunee
13.12Aidan Gretz28-07.75 PRKewaunee
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals
2.10Kemper Robinson115-08 PRKewaunee
4.9Jackson Wisnicky98-10.50 PRKewaunee
5.12Kyle Karnopp95-05 SRKewaunee
6.12Aidan Degrave94-10 SRKewaunee
7.12Aidan Stangel89-10 PRKewaunee
10.10DJ Echos76-04 PRKewaunee
13.11Landon Selner70-08 PRKewaunee
14.12Aidan Gretz54-03.50 PRKewaunee
High Jump Varsity - Finals
1.11Jordan Lamack6-00.00 SRKewaunee
2.10Maddix Mueller5-06.00 PRKewaunee
3.12Jacob Schleis5-00.00 PRKewaunee
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
1.12Cole Pawlitzky11-06.00 SRKewaunee
2.11Mitchell Swagel10-06.00 PRKewaunee
5.11Matt Wery7-06.00 SRKewaunee
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
2.11Isaac Schlies17-03.50 SRKewaunee
8.11Nathan Schlough14-09.50 PRKewaunee
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
1.10Maddix Mueller39-03.00 PRKewaunee
2.11Jordan Lamack36-08.00 PRKewaunee
4.9Jackson Wisnicky34-11.00 PRKewaunee
GIRLS
100 Meters Varsity - Finals
3.9Zoe Sisel15.61a PRKewaunee
4.12Natalie Stangel15.69a PRKewaunee
9.10Grace Kelly20.62a PRKewaunee
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.12Natalie Pansier1:04.97a SRKewaunee
3.10Rylee Dax1:09.73a PRKewaunee
9.9Lauren Dorner1:26.19a PRKewaunee
10.9Wren Kunesh1:30.10a PRKewaunee
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.12Natalie Pansier2:57.78a SRKewaunee
2.10Rylee Dax2:58.18a PRKewaunee
3.9Braelyn Witcpalek2:59.50a PRKewaunee
4.9Lauren Dorner3:48.00a PRKewaunee
5.9Wren Kunesh3:51.29a PRKewaunee
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
2.10Sofia Garcia Moraleda8:02.61a PRKewaunee
100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Finals
4.12Lexy Kinjerski21.30a SRKewaunee
5.12Grace Wisnicky21.82a SRKewaunee
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals
3.
9Zoe Sisel
12Lexy Kinjerski
12Grace Wisnicky
12Lizzy Kudick
1:03.97aKewaunee
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals
2.
9Zoe Sisel
12Lexy Kinjerski
12Grace Wisnicky
12Lizzy Kudick
2:15.55aKewaunee
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals
2.
9Braelyn Witcpalek
10Sofia Garcia Moraleda
9Wren Kunesh
9Lauren Dorner
13:41.30aKewaunee
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals
1.12Lisa Reinke34-09.00 SRKewaunee
7.10Grace Kelly23-04.75 PRKewaunee
Discus - 1kg Varsity - Finals
1.12Lisa Reinke101-02 SRKewaunee
5.12Grace Wisnicky54-05 PRKewaunee
7.10Grace Kelly37-11 SRKewaunee
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
6.9Wren Kunesh5-00.00 PRKewaunee
6.9Lauren Dorner5-00.00 PRKewaunee
10Rylee DaxSCRKewaunee
12Lexy KinjerskiSCRKewaunee
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
5.9Zoe Sisel11-09.00 PRKewaunee
7.12Natalie Stangel11-03.00 PRKewaunee
12Brookelin ChevalierSCRKewaunee
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
2.9Braelyn Witcpalek25-01.00 PRKewaunee