The Southern Door wrestling team placed all six of its wrestlers at the 15-team Rocket Scramble at Cedar Grove-Belgium High School on Saturday.
Hayden Jeanquart took first place at 170 pounds, pinning all four of his opponents. Four other wrestlers finished the day with just a single loss.
120
Mason Motquin (19-8) placed 5th and scored 46.0 team points.
Championship Bracket - Mason Motquin (Southern Door) 19-8 received a bye () (Bye)
Championship Bracket - Jace Nicklaus (Brillion) 18-11 won by fall over Mason Motquin (Southern Door) 19-8 (Fall 3:27)
Consolation Bracket - Mason Motquin (Southern Door) 19-8 won by fall over Seth Kessen (Cedar Grove Belgium) 11-14 (Fall 3:00)
Consolation Bracket - Mason Motquin (Southern Door) 19-8 won by fall over Dominic Wenninger (Horicon) 14-15 (Fall 2:49)
Consolation Bracket - Mason Motquin (Southern Door) 19-8 won by medical forfeit over Austin Genske (Sheboygan Falls) 13-13 (M. For.)
126
Spencer Slezewski (12-16) placed 7th and scored 29.0 team points.
Championship Bracket - Spencer Slezewski (Southern Door) 12-16 won by major decision over Mason Sonnenberg (Cambridge) 12-6 (MD 11-3)
Championship Bracket - Bob Huntley (Brillion) 26-2 won by tech fall over Spencer Slezewski (Southern Door) 12-16 (TF-1.5 4:00 (18-2))
Consolation Bracket - Cylus Hetzel-Sawyer (Horicon) 26-10 won by fall over Spencer Slezewski (Southern Door) 12-16 (Fall 5:12)
Consolation Bracket - Aidan Miller (Sheboygan Falls) 20-7 won by fall over Spencer Slezewski (Southern Door) 12-16 (Fall 2:52)
Consolation Bracket - Spencer Slezewski (Southern Door) 12-16 won by decision over Nic Vang (Sheboygan South) 4-13 (Dec 9-2)
132
Wyatt Wilke (17-13) placed 5th and scored 45.0 team points.
Championship Bracket - Wyatt Wilke (Southern Door) 17-13 won by fall over Ryder Hoppens (Dodgeland) 4-11 (Fall 2:16)
Championship Bracket - Drew Johnson (Marshall) 16-5 won by fall over Wyatt Wilke (Southern Door) 17-13 (Fall 3:02)
Consolation Bracket - Wyatt Wilke (Southern Door) 17-13 won by major decision over Aiden Richardson (Sheboygan Falls) 11-9 (MD 15-3)
Consolation Bracket - Wyatt Wilke (Southern Door) 17-13 won by decision over Joe Duwell (Sheboygan South) 10-6 (Dec 11-9)
Consolation Bracket - Wyatt Wilke (Southern Door) 17-13 won by fall over Kobe Sacotte (Lomira) 10-13 (Fall 2:49)
138
Trevor Englebert (19-11) placed 2nd and scored 56.0 team points.
Championship Bracket - Trevor Englebert (Southern Door) 19-11 won by fall over Breckin Hinz (Horicon) 5-12 (Fall 1:26)
Championship Bracket - Trevor Englebert (Southern Door) 19-11 won by fall over Anthony Zucchi (Valders) 16-5 (Fall 5:52)
Championship Bracket - Trevor Englebert (Southern Door) 19-11 won by decision over Collin Kelly (Oostburg) 14-5 (Dec 3-2)
Championship Bracket - Nikita Adamov (Wauwatosa) 18-1 won by fall over Trevor Englebert (Southern Door) 19-11 (Fall 1:28)
Championship Bracket - Trevor Englebert (Southern Door) 19-11 won by decision over Garett Deiter (Brillion) 16-8 (Dec 8-5)
170
Hayden Jeanquart (24-6) placed 1st and scored 74.0 team points.
Championship Bracket - Hayden Jeanquart (Southern Door) 24-6 received a bye () (Bye)
Championship Bracket - Hayden Jeanquart (Southern Door) 24-6 won by fall over Markus Fletcher (Wauwatosa) 8-4 (Fall 2:25)
Championship Bracket - Hayden Jeanquart (Southern Door) 24-6 won by fall over Aaron Moreno (Brillion) 2-3 (Fall 3:41)
Championship Bracket - Hayden Jeanquart (Southern Door) 24-6 won by fall over Isaiah Giese (Lomira) 16-10 (Fall 3:05)
Championship Bracket - Hayden Jeanquart (Southern Door) 24-6 won by fall over Sedrick Hay (Brown Deer/Messmer/Shorew.) 14-7 (Fall 0:57)
182
Jonas Jandrin (19-11) placed 5th and scored 49.0 team points.
Championship Bracket - Jonas Jandrin (Southern Door) 19-11 received a bye () (Bye)
Championship Bracket - Devan Laganowski (Oostburg) 12-7 won by fall over Jonas Jandrin (Southern Door) 19-11 (Fall 5:54)
Consolation Bracket - Jonas Jandrin (Southern Door) 19-11 won by tech fall over Mac Jacobs (Campbellsport) 6-16 (TF-1.5 4:00 (15-0))
Consolation Bracket - Jonas Jandrin (Southern Door) 19-11 won by fall over Tim Yeager (Valders) 9-7 (Fall 5:04)
Consolation Bracket - Jonas Jandrin (Southern Door) 19-11 won by fall over Matthew Brown (Wauwatosa) 7-5 (Fall 3:10)
Picture courtesy of Stacy Motquin