The Southern Door Eagles paced the boys' division at its track meet on Tuesday.
The Eagles boys scored 136 points, besting Sturgeon Bay who finished in second. Event winners included Kaden Borkovetz in the 110M hurdles, Andrew Kluth in the 300M hurdles, Brodie Overbeck in the shot put and discus, Eli Mancheski in the high jump, Kyle Conard in the triple jump, and the 4x100M and 4x400M relays.
The girls came in third place behind first-place Sturgeon Bay and Oconto with 65 points. Events winners included Brooke Strege in the 3200M, Hailey Shimon in the discus, Danica Neville in the pole vault, and the 4x800M relay.
BOYS
100 Meters Varsity - Finals x
3.11Alex Montana12.40aSRSouthern Door
6.12Nick Baudhuin12.88aSouthern Door
10.10Cody Nellis13.18aSouthern Door
18.9Thomas Jackson15.33aSouthern Door
19.10Nicholas Kallin16.25aPRSouthern Door
10Michael NessingerDNSSouthern Door
12James RudyDNSSouthern Door
200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
2.12Kyle Conard25.31aPRSouthern Door
3.11Alex Montana25.88aPRSouthern Door
10Nicholas KallinDNSSouthern Door
12James RudyDNSSouthern Door
400 Meters Varsity - Finals x
4.11Mason Massart1:01.86aSouthern Door
800 Meters Varsity - Finals x
2.11Eli Mancheski2:33.05aSRSouthern Door
4.11Mason Massart2:46.19aSRSouthern Door
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals x
4.11Collin Grota6:15.27aPRSouthern Door
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
3.11Collin Grota13:57.50aSouthern Door
110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals x
1.10Kaden Borkovetz18.74aPRSouthern Door
2.11Andrew Kluth19.21aSouthern Door
300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals x
1.11Andrew Kluth49.94aSouthern Door
2.10Kaden Borkovetz51.30aPRSouthern Door
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1.Alex Montana
Kaden Borkovetz
Nick Baudhuin
Kyle Conard48.56aSouthern Door
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals x
2.Nicholas Kallin
Cody Nellis
Eli Mancheski
Hunter Malvitz1:57.03aSouthern Door
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1.Andrew Kluth
Hunter Malvitz
Eli Mancheski
Mason Massart4:17.62aSouthern Door
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals x
1.11Brodie Overbeck37-01.00PRSouthern Door
3.12Drew DeFere33-10.75Southern Door
6.12Nick Baudhuin33-02.00Southern Door
8.10Kody Marchant31-08.25PRSouthern Door
11.12Trystan Ford31-03.75Southern Door
13.10Zachery Rhoades30-01.00Southern Door
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals x
1.11Brodie Overbeck97-10Southern Door
3.12Trystan Ford88-00Southern Door
5.10Kody Marchant84-02Southern Door
7.12Drew DeFere79-00Southern Door
9.10Zachery Rhoades74-04Southern Door
High Jump Varsity - Finals x
1.11Eli Mancheski5-08.00PRSouthern Door
7.10Cody Nellis5-00.00Southern Door
9Cooper RassSCRSouthern Door
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals x
3.10Cody Nellis7-06.00PRSouthern Door
4.9Thomas Jackson6-06.00PRSouthern Door
Long Jump Varsity - Finals x
3.12Kyle Conard16-01.00Southern Door
4.11Alex Montana16-01.00Southern Door
5.12Nick Baudhuin16-00.50Southern Door
15.10Nicholas Kallin6-01.00PRSouthern Door
12James RudySCRSouthern Door
9Cooper RassSCRSouthern Door
10Michael NessingerSCRSouthern Door
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals x
1.12Kyle Conard38-06.50SRSouthern Door
3.10Hunter Malvitz31-00.00Southern Door
GIRLS
100 Meters Varsity - Finals x
6.10Bethany Paye15.08aPRSouthern Door
9.9Mikayla Pieschek15.50aPRSouthern Door
11.9Paige Olson15.61aPRSouthern Door
13.9Hannah Schley16.05aPRSouthern Door
200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
4.10Bethany Paye31.57aPRSouthern Door
7.9Danica Neville31.85aPRSouthern Door
10.10Alliana Dufek32.81aSouthern Door
400 Meters Varsity - Finals x
2.12Lydiah LeCloux1:12.98aPRSouthern Door
4.10Beyounce Hernandez1:19.35aPRSouthern Door
800 Meters Varsity - Finals x
3.12Marilyn Ramirez3:02.78aPRSouthern Door
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1.10Brooke Strege13:58.26aPRSouthern Door
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals x
2.Mikayla Pieschek
Paige Olson
Hannah Schley
Bethany Paye1:00.61aSouthern Door
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals x
3.Hannah Schley
Danica Neville
Mikayla Pieschek
Alliana Dufek2:07.71aSouthern Door
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1.Lydiah LeCloux
Marilyn Ramirez
Beyounce Hernandez
Brooke Strege11:56.72aSouthern Door
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals x
4.12Hailey Shimon30-04.25Southern Door
10.10Alliana Dufek22-03.50Southern Door
11.9Emily Willming21-04.25Southern Door
Discus - 1kg Varsity - Finals x
1.12Hailey Shimon116-02Southern Door
5.10Alliana Dufek76-02PRSouthern Door
13.9Emily Willming49-05Southern Door
High Jump Varsity - Finals x
6.9Paige Olson3-08.00PRSouthern Door
7.9Hannah Schley3-06.00Southern Door
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals x
1.9Danica Neville5-06.00PRSouthern Door
Long Jump Varsity - Finals x
7.9Danica Neville11-08.00Southern Door
13.9Mikayla Pieschek10-07.00Southern Door
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals x
3.9Paige Olson27-02.50PRSouthern Door
4.10Bethany Paye26-06.00Southern Door