Cate Anderson brought home Sturgeon Bay Track and Field's lone title at last Friday's Two Rivers Invitational.
Anderson took 1st in the 100m hurdles and fifth in the 300m hurdles to pace the Clippers in the meet. Three other girls placed in the top five. Tatum Routhieaux just missed out on winning the 110m hurdles, but ran a personal record to finish in second.
GIRLS
100 Meters Varsity - Prelims
10.9Ella Tarkowski13.59a PRSturgeon Bay12.9Cady Carlson13.94aSturgeon Bay9Tiviana AndropolisSCRSturgeon Bay
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
11.9Ella Tarkowski29.23a PRSturgeon Bay18.10Grace Felhofer31.96aSturgeon Bay19.11Claire Bohn32.26aSturgeon Bay
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
9Ella TarkowskiSCRSturgeon Bay10Jade TomberlinSCRSturgeon Bay
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
9.9Julia Michalski2:48.23aSturgeon Bay21.12Maggie Stephens3:09.40aSturgeon Bay10Jade TomberlinSCRSturgeon Bay
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
5.10Julia Kurek6:14.03aSturgeon Bay9Julia MichalskiSCRSturgeon Bay
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals
6.10Julia Kurek13:13.02a SRSturgeon Bay10.12Maggie Stephens15:31.57a SRSturgeon Bay
100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Finals
1.11Cate Anderson16.30aSturgeon Bay
100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Prelims
1.11Cate Anderson16.65aSturgeon Bay
300m Hurdles - 30" Varsity - Finals
5.11Cate Anderson51.98aSturgeon Bay
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals
8.
9Cady Carlson
12Kenzie Fish
9Ella Tarkowski
11Claire Bohn
57.35aSturgeon Bay - A
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals
6.
9Cady Carlson
12Kenzie Fish
10Grace Felhofer
11Claire Bohn
2:03.70aSturgeon Bay - A
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals
6.
10Jade Tomberlin
12Maggie Stephens
9Julia Michalski
10Julia Kurek
11:46.78aSturgeon Bay - A
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals
14.11Madelyn Wind27-07.00Sturgeon Bay15.12Molly LeCloux25-06.50Sturgeon Bay23.10Gabby Luett21-07.50Sturgeon Bay
Discus - 1kg Varsity - Finals
13.11Madelyn Wind70-02Sturgeon Bay18.12Molly LeCloux63-04Sturgeon Bay23.10Rose Schommer49-04Sturgeon Bay
High Jump Varsity - Finals
4.10Jade Tomberlin4-06.00Sturgeon Bay
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
4.11Andrea Wilke8-00.00 PRSturgeon Bay
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
13.12Kenzie Fish13-07.00Sturgeon Bay9Cady CarlsonSCRSturgeon Bay9Ella TarkowskiSCRSturgeon Bay
BOYS
100 Meters Varsity - Finals
7.12Ricky Carlson11.62a PRSturgeon Bay
100 Meters Varsity - Prelims
8.12Ricky Carlson11.89aSturgeon Bay
15.10Kordell Anderson12.21aSturgeon Bay
18.10Craven Lautenbach12.59aSturgeon Bay
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
12.9Patrick Haese24.79a PRSturgeon Bay
18.10Craven Lautenbach25.51a PRSturgeon Bay
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
14.10Chase Hasenjager1:03.63a PRSturgeon Bay
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
12.9Ethan DeNamur2:28.29a PRSturgeon Bay
10Glenn FallerSCRSturgeon Bay
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
15.10Aldo Rangel5:57.64aSturgeon Bay
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals
10Aldo RangelSCRSturgeon Bay
110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals
2.10Tatum Routhieaux16.76a PRSturgeon Bay
110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Prelims
4.10Tatum Routhieaux17.32aSturgeon Bay
13.9Ozzie Langfeldt21.63aSturgeon Bay
300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals
6.10Tatum Routhieaux46.68aSturgeon Bay
16.9Ozzie Langfeldt53.57aSturgeon Bay
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals
8.
12Ricky Carlson
11David Zuehlke
9Patrick Haese
10Kordell Anderson
49.70aSturgeon Bay - A
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals
8.
10Chase Hasenjager
11David Zuehlke
10Kordell Anderson
9Patrick Haese
1:43.94aSturgeon Bay - A
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals
9.
10Tatum Routhieaux
10Xavier Jandrin
10Gannon Evers
10Craven Lautenbach
4:12.51aSturgeon Bay - A
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals
9.
10Glenn Faller
10Chase Hasenjager
9Ethan DeNamur
10Aldo Rangel
11:00.17aSturgeon Bay - A
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals
11.11David Zuehlke38-04.50Sturgeon Bay
15.12Ricky Carlson37-03.00 SRSturgeon Bay
16.10Gannon Evers37-02.00Sturgeon Bay
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals
9.10Gannon Evers109-09Sturgeon Bay
14.11David Zuehlke98-03Sturgeon Bay
23.11Drew Barganz78-07Sturgeon Bay
High Jump Varsity - Finals
10.10Xavier Jandrin5-04.00 PRSturgeon Bay
11.11Espen Walker5-02.00Sturgeon Bay
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
10.10Xavier Jandrin10-06.00 PRSturgeon Bay
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
18.9Patrick Haese16-00.00Sturgeon Bay
11Espen WalkerSCRSturgeon Bay
10Kordell AndersonSCRSturgeon Bay
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
11.10Craven Lautenbach35-05.00Sturgeon Bay
10Chase HasenjagerSCRSturgeon Bay