Two Sturgeon Bay athletes captured three events during the Packerland Conference Track Championships on Monday in Peshtigo.
Cate Anderson won both hurdles events while Gordon Hodges won the pole vault event. The boys' team scored 61.5 points and the girls scored 107 points to finish in the top 4.
BOYS
100 Meters Varsity - Finals x
7.11Ricky Carlson13.61aSturgeon Bay
400 Meters Varsity - Finals x
6.12Carson Dvorak56.93aPRSturgeon Bay
8.9Xavier Jandrin59.19aSturgeon Bay
800 Meters Varsity - Finals x
8.9Elijah Bailey2:21.13aPRSturgeon Bay
15.9Glenn Faller2:36.44aSturgeon Bay
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals x
10.12Ben DeNamur5:44.96aSRSturgeon Bay
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
7.12Ben DeNamur13:10.24aSturgeon Bay
10.11Andrew Konop14:07.03aSturgeon Bay
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals x
3.Ricky Carlson
Yadi Morales
Landen Hintz
Kordell Anderson51.71aSturgeon Bay
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals x
5.Chase Hasenjager
Yadi Morales
Landen Hintz
Kordell Anderson1:48.63aSturgeon Bay
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals x
4.Gordon Hodges
Xavier Jandrin
Gannon Evers
Carson Dvorak4:04.02aSturgeon Bay
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals x
3.Elijah Bailey
Andrew Konop
Glenn Faller
Ben DeNamur10:49.92aSturgeon Bay
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals x
4.9Gannon Evers38-05.00PRSturgeon Bay
5.11Ricky Carlson36-04.00Sturgeon Bay
20.11Nathan Klaubauf22-08.50PRSturgeon Bay
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals x
8.9Gannon Evers98-10PRSturgeon Bay
9.10Landen Hintz97-05Sturgeon Bay
High Jump Varsity - Finals x
3.10Espen Walker5-10.00PRSturgeon Bay
8.9Avory Kahles5-02.00Sturgeon Bay
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals x
1.12Gordon Hodges12-00.00Sturgeon Bay
--9Xavier JandrinNHSturgeon Bay
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals x
4.11Spencer Hubbard36-02.75Sturgeon Bay
11.9Chase Hasenjager27-10.00Sturgeon Bay
GIRLS
400 Meters Varsity - Finals x
6.9Jade Tomberlin1:11.10aSturgeon Bay
800 Meters Varsity - Finals x
9.9Mikayla LaLuzerne3:06.97aPRSturgeon Bay
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals x
4.9Julia Kurek6:02.24aPRSturgeon Bay
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
2.9Julia Kurek13:04.30aPRSturgeon Bay
8.9Mikayla LaLuzerne17:31.57aSturgeon Bay
100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Finals x
1.10Cate Anderson16.87aPRSturgeon Bay
2.12Lauren Alger17.56aSRSturgeon Bay
7.11Alexa Nelson21.16aSturgeon Bay
300m Hurdles - 30" Varsity - Finals x
1.10Cate Anderson49.33aPRSturgeon Bay
4.12Lauren Alger51.52aSturgeon Bay
5.11Alexa Nelson52.27aSRSturgeon Bay
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals x
4.Natalie Shefchik
Mckenzie Fish
Grace Felhofer
Elena LeRoy58.73aSturgeon Bay
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals x
4.Lauren Alger
Mallory Barker
Mckenzie Fish
Elena LeRoy2:01.54aSturgeon Bay
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals x
2.Cate Anderson
Mallory Barker
Alexa Nelson
Jade Tomberlin4:30.45aSturgeon Bay
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals x
3.Julia Kurek
Mikayla LaLuzerne
Elizabeth Barker
Andrea Wilke13:38.36aSturgeon Bay
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals x
8.10Madelyn Wind32-08.00PRSturgeon Bay
10.12Cabria Zuehlke27-01.00Sturgeon Bay
14.11Molly LeCloux25-00.00Sturgeon Bay
Discus - 1kg Varsity - Finals x
8.12Cabria Zuehlke80-08Sturgeon Bay
9.10Madelyn Wind68-05Sturgeon Bay
10.11Molly LeCloux66-11Sturgeon Bay
High Jump Varsity - Finals x
5.9Jade Tomberlin4-10.00PRSturgeon Bay
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals x
6.10Andrea Wilke6-06.00Sturgeon Bay
Long Jump Varsity - Finals x
2.11Hannah Sternard14-09.00PRSturgeon Bay
4.11Mckenzie Fish14-04.00PRSturgeon Bay
9.9Lilianna Carmody12-08.00Sturgeon Bay
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals x
4.11Hannah Sternard30-05.00Sturgeon Bay