Both track teams of Sturgeon Bay finished in the middle of Tuesday's Oconto quad meet.
The Clippers boys scored 68 points for a second place finish behind Kewaunee. Event winners included Storm Adams in the long jump and 4x200M relay.
The Clippers girls meanwhile took third behind Sevastopol and Kewaunee, scoring 81 points. Event winners included Julia Kurek in the 3200M, Lauren Alger in the 100M Hurdles, and Cate Anderson in the 300M hurdles.
BOYS
100 Meters Varsity - Finals x
5.11Ricky Carlson12.59aPRSturgeon Bay
6.12Storm Adams12.71aPRSturgeon Bay
7.9Craven Lautenbach12.78aPRSturgeon Bay
9.9Yadi Morales13.30aPRSturgeon Bay
12.10Russell Pudlo13.65aSturgeon Bay
13.9Elijah Bailey13.84aPRSturgeon Bay
17.9Chase Hasenjager15.13aPRSturgeon Bay
200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
2.11Ricky Carlson26.50aPRSturgeon Bay
4.9Xavier Jandrin27.95aSturgeon Bay
6.10Russell Pudlo28.14aSturgeon Bay
7.9Elijah Bailey28.39aPRSturgeon Bay
8.10Landen Hintz28.44aSturgeon Bay
400 Meters Varsity - Finals x
4.9Xavier Jandrin58.86aPRSturgeon Bay
800 Meters Varsity - Finals x
10.9Glenn Faller2:39.60aPRSturgeon Bay
11.11Nathan Klaubauf3:26.26aSRSturgeon Bay
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals x
8.11Andrew Konop6:41.90aSRSturgeon Bay
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
4.11Andrew Konop14:04.27aSturgeon Bay
110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals x
2.9Tatum Routhieaux19.31aSturgeon Bay
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals x
2.Kordell Anderson
Ricky Carlson
Yadi Morales
Craven Lautenbach49.83aSturgeon Bay
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1.Kordell Anderson
Avory Kahles
Craven Lautenbach
Derick Ayala1:46.20aSturgeon Bay
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals x
3.Xavier Jandrin
Landen Hintz
Tatum Routhieaux
Gordon Hodges4:20.53aSturgeon Bay
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals x
2.Ben DeNamur
Gannon Evers
Glenn Faller
Andrew Konop10:53.58aSturgeon Bay
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals x
2.11Ricky Carlson37-04.00PRSturgeon Bay
4.9Gannon Evers35-04.00PRSturgeon Bay
8.12Curtis Barganz31-07.50PRSturgeon Bay
11.12Ben DeNamur28-10.50PRSturgeon Bay
20.11Nathan Klaubauf22-03.00PRSturgeon Bay
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals x
7.9Gannon Evers82-11PRSturgeon Bay
10.12Curtis Barganz75-02Sturgeon Bay
18.11Nathan Klaubauf49-00Sturgeon Bay
High Jump Varsity - Finals x
2.12Storm Adams5-06.00PRSturgeon Bay
3.10Espen Walker5-04.00Sturgeon Bay
6.9Avory Kahles4-10.00Sturgeon Bay
8.9Xavier Jandrin4-08.00Sturgeon Bay
--9Yadi MoralesNHSturgeon Bay
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals x
2.12Gordon Hodges10-06.00Sturgeon Bay
5.10Russell Pudlo6-06.00PRSturgeon Bay
Long Jump Varsity - Finals x
1.12Storm Adams17-10.50PRSturgeon Bay
7.10Espen Walker15-02.00Sturgeon Bay
13.9Chase Hasenjager11-09.00Sturgeon Bay
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals x
6.9Chase Hasenjager26-01.75Sturgeon Bay
GIRLS
100 Meters Varsity - Finals x
7.10Mallory Barker14.93aPRSturgeon Bay
8.12Natalie Shefchik15.04aSturgeon Bay
10.10Andrea Wilke16.04aPRSturgeon Bay
11.10Elizabeth Barker16.26aPRSturgeon Bay
13.10Kalei Klaubauf18.15aPRSturgeon Bay
200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
3.9Grace Felhofer29.98aPRSturgeon Bay
6.9Jade Tomberlin31.42aPRSturgeon Bay
8.11Mckenzie Fish31.83aPRSturgeon Bay
9.10Madelyn Wind31.87aPRSturgeon Bay
400 Meters Varsity - Finals x
5.9Jade Tomberlin1:11.54aPRSturgeon Bay
800 Meters Varsity - Finals x
7.12Grace Faller3:22.38aSRSturgeon Bay
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals x
2.9Julia Kurek6:05.43aPRSturgeon Bay
4.9Mikayla LaLuzerne6:38.20aPRSturgeon Bay
5.11Maggie Stephens7:00.72aPRSturgeon Bay
6.12Grace Faller7:40.92aPRSturgeon Bay
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1.9Julia Kurek13:11.76aPRSturgeon Bay
3.9Mikayla LaLuzerne14:27.14aSturgeon Bay
4.11Maggie Stephens15:09.29aSturgeon Bay
7.11Maggie Stephens15:09.29aPRSturgeon Bay
100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Finals x
1.12Lauren Alger17.69aSRSturgeon Bay
2.10Cate Anderson18.23aSturgeon Bay
4.11Alexa Nelson19.72aSturgeon Bay
300m Hurdles - 30" Varsity - Finals x
1.10Cate Anderson51.63aPRSturgeon Bay
3.11Alexa Nelson56.78aSRSturgeon Bay
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals x
2.Lauren Alger
Elena LeRoy
Claire Bohn
Mckenzie Fish58.83aSturgeon Bay
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals x
2.Lauren Alger
Cate Anderson
Claire Bohn
Elena LeRoy2:04.00aSturgeon Bay
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals x
3.Elizabeth Barker
Mallory Barker
Jade Tomberlin
Lilianna Carmody4:55.45aSturgeon Bay
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals x
2.Grace Faller
Julia Kurek
Mikayla LaLuzerne
Maggie Stephens12:22.57aSturgeon Bay
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals x
4.10Madelyn Wind27-06.00Sturgeon Bay
6.12Cabria Zuehlke26-08.00Sturgeon Bay
7.11Molly LeCloux26-02.50Sturgeon Bay
12.10Andrea Wilke17-05.50Sturgeon Bay
13.10Kalei Klaubauf16-10.00Sturgeon Bay
Discus - 1kg Varsity - Finals x
2.12Cabria Zuehlke89-08Sturgeon Bay
4.10Madelyn Wind74-08PRSturgeon Bay
5.11Molly LeCloux66-04Sturgeon Bay
10.10Kierra Rux56-04Sturgeon Bay
12.10Kalei Klaubauf44-11Sturgeon Bay
High Jump Varsity - Finals x
6.9Jade Tomberlin4-04.00Sturgeon Bay
Long Jump Varsity - Finals x
2.11Hannah Sternard14-03.75Sturgeon Bay
6.9Lilianna Carmody12-08.00PRSturgeon Bay
8.11Mckenzie Fish11-11.75Sturgeon Bay
10.12Natalie Shefchik11-09.50Sturgeon Bay
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals x
2.11Hannah Sternard29-07.25Sturgeon Bay