The Sturgeon Bay girls hit triple digits and the boys just missed in track and field action in Brussels on Tuesday.
The Clippers girls score 107 points, which over 30 points more than second place Oconto. Garnering event wins were Mikayla LaLuzerne in the 1600M, Lauren Alger in the 100M hurdles, Cate Anderson in the 300M hurdles, Hannah Sternard in the long and triple jump events, and the 4x400M and 4x200M relays.
The boys scored 96 points, trailing Southern Door's 138 points. Event winners included Ben DeNamur in the 3200M, Gordon Hodges in the pole vault, and the 4x200M and 4x800M relays.
BOYS
100 Meters Varsity - Finals x
4.12Storm Adams12.80aSRSturgeon Bay
5.9Craven Lautenbach12.87aPRSturgeon Bay
7.9Kordell Anderson13.01aPRSturgeon Bay
8.11Ricky Carlson13.06aPRSturgeon Bay
12.9Xavier Jandrin13.58aPRSturgeon Bay
13.9Yadi Morales13.65aPRSturgeon Bay
13.10Russell Pudlo13.65aPRSturgeon Bay
17.9Chase Hasenjager15.31aPRSturgeon Bay
200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
4.9Xavier Jandrin27.31aPRSturgeon Bay
7.10Landen Hintz27.63aPRSturgeon Bay
8.10Russell Pudlo28.01aPRSturgeon Bay
10.9Avory Kahles28.54aPRSturgeon Bay
12.10Espen Walker30.11aPRSturgeon Bay
400 Meters Varsity - Finals x
3.9Xavier Jandrin59.92aPRSturgeon Bay
6.9Gannon Evers1:03.83aPRSturgeon Bay
12Gordon HodgesDNSSturgeon Bay
800 Meters Varsity - Finals x
5.9Glenn Faller2:48.77aPRSturgeon Bay
7.11Nathan Klaubauf3:46.21aSRSturgeon Bay
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals x
2.12Ben DeNamur5:47.47aSRSturgeon Bay
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1.12Ben DeNamur13:08.41aSRSturgeon Bay
2.11Andrew Konop13:57.09aPRSturgeon Bay
110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals x
3.9Tatum Routhieaux19.25aPRSturgeon Bay
300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals x
3.9Tatum Routhieaux52.20aPRSturgeon Bay
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals x
2.Craven Lautenbach
Kordell Anderson
Yadi Morales
Storm Adams50.90aSturgeon Bay
Relay TeamDNSSturgeon Bay
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1.Storm Adams
Landen Hintz
Avory Kahles
Craven Lautenbach1:47.50aSturgeon Bay
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1.Ben DeNamur
Gannon Evers
Glenn Faller
Andrew Konop11:02.79aSturgeon Bay
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals x
2.9Gannon Evers34-02.00PRSturgeon Bay
4.11Ricky Carlson33-04.25PRSturgeon Bay
14.12Alex Marsh29-01.25SRSturgeon Bay
18.12Ben DeNamur27-06.75Sturgeon Bay
19.10Landen Hintz27-05.00Sturgeon Bay
26.11Nathan Klaubauf19-08.50SRSturgeon Bay
10Drew BarganzSCRSturgeon Bay
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals x
2.10Landen Hintz97-04PRSturgeon Bay
10.9Gannon Evers74-03Sturgeon Bay
20.11Nathan Klaubauf50-00PRSturgeon Bay
12Alex MarshSCRSturgeon Bay
High Jump Varsity - Finals x
2.10Espen Walker5-06.00Sturgeon Bay
4.12Storm Adams5-04.00PRSturgeon Bay
6.9Avory Kahles5-02.00PRSturgeon Bay
7.9Craven Lautenbach5-00.00PRSturgeon Bay
10.9Yadi Morales4-08.00PRSturgeon Bay
10.9Kordell Anderson4-08.00PRSturgeon Bay
10.9Xavier Jandrin4-08.00PRSturgeon Bay
14.9Chase Hasenjager4-06.00Sturgeon Bay
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals x
1.12Gordon Hodges10-06.00Sturgeon Bay
Long Jump Varsity - Finals x
2.12Storm Adams16-05.00PRSturgeon Bay
10.9Yadi Morales14-06.00PRSturgeon Bay
11.10Espen Walker13-06.00PRSturgeon Bay
13.9Chase Hasenjager12-06.00PRSturgeon Bay
GIRLS
100 Meters Varsity - Finals x
4.10Claire Bohn14.92aSturgeon Bay
10.12Natalie Shefchik15.58aSturgeon Bay
15.10Kierra Rux16.26aPRSturgeon Bay
16.12Elena LeRoy16.27aSturgeon Bay
11Mckenzie FishDNSSturgeon Bay
9Lilianna CarmodyDNSSturgeon Bay
10Mallory BarkerDNSSturgeon Bay
10Elizabeth BarkerDNSSturgeon Bay
200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
3.10Claire Bohn31.22aPRSturgeon Bay
6.9Jade Tomberlin31.83aPRSturgeon Bay
11.9Grace Felhofer33.73aPRSturgeon Bay
400 Meters Varsity - Finals x
3.9Jade Tomberlin1:13.04aPRSturgeon Bay
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1.9Mikayla LaLuzerne6:48.83aPRSturgeon Bay
9Julia KurekDNSSturgeon Bay
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
2.9Mikayla LaLuzerne14:39.09aSturgeon Bay
9Julia KurekDNSSturgeon Bay
100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Finals x
1.12Lauren Alger18.03aSturgeon Bay
2.10Cate Anderson18.19aPRSturgeon Bay
4.11Alyssa Brendemuehl19.06aSturgeon Bay
11Alexa NelsonDNSSturgeon Bay
300m Hurdles - 30" Varsity - Finals x
1.10Cate Anderson52.84aPRSturgeon Bay
4.11Alyssa Brendemuehl57.50aSRSturgeon Bay
11Alexa NelsonDNSSturgeon Bay
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals x
3.Elizabeth Barker
Mallory Barker
Grace Felhofer
Lilianna Carmody1:01.40aSturgeon Bay
4.Natalie Shefchik
Lauren Alger
Mckenzie Fish
Elena LeRoy1:04.38aSturgeon Bay
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1.Lauren Alger
Cate Anderson
Alexa Nelson
Elena LeRoy2:04.08aSturgeon Bay
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1.Elizabeth Barker
Mallory Barker
Alyssa Brendemuehl
Mckenzie Fish5:03.62aSturgeon Bay
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals x
2.Mikayla LaLuzerne
Jade Tomberlin
Grace Felhofer
Julia Kurek12:35.94aSturgeon Bay
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals x
5.10Madelyn Wind29-09.50PRSturgeon Bay
7.12Cabria Zuehlke28-08.00PRSturgeon Bay
8.11Molly LeCloux28-05.25PRSturgeon Bay
12.11Kayley Bell20-07.50PRSturgeon Bay
13.10Andrea Wilke18-03.25PRSturgeon Bay
14.10Kalei Klaubauf17-05.50PRSturgeon Bay
Discus - 1kg Varsity - Finals x
3.12Cabria Zuehlke91-04PRSturgeon Bay
7.10Madelyn Wind65-10PRSturgeon Bay
8.11Molly LeCloux65-04PRSturgeon Bay
9.10Kierra Rux60-05PRSturgeon Bay
11.11Kayley Bell57-03PRSturgeon Bay
12.10Andrea Wilke54-09PRSturgeon Bay
15.10Kalei Klaubauf46-06Sturgeon Bay
High Jump Varsity - Finals x
3.9Jade Tomberlin4-04.00Sturgeon Bay
4.11Hannah Sternard4-04.00SRSturgeon Bay
5.12Elena LeRoy3-10.00SRSturgeon Bay
Long Jump Varsity - Finals x
1.11Hannah Sternard13-11.50Sturgeon Bay
4.11Mckenzie Fish11-11.50Sturgeon Bay
5.12Natalie Shefchik11-10.00PRSturgeon Bay
9.9Lilianna Carmody11-04.00Sturgeon Bay
12.9Grace Felhofer10-10.50Sturgeon Bay
10Kierra RuxSCRSturgeon Bay
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals x
1.11Hannah Sternard31-11.00PRSturgeon Bay