By the slimmest of margins the Sevastopol girls track team captured Monday's Door County Classic title in Fish Creek.
The Pioneers girls nipped Sturgeon Bay 89-88.5 to capture the crown. Event winners included Kyle Duessler in the 100 and 200 meter, Olivia Stenzel in the 400, 800, and 1600 meter, Kylie Newton in the pole vault, and the 4x100m and 4x200m relays.
The Pioneers boys came in third place behind Southern Door and Sturgeon Bay. Event winners included Spencer Evenson in the 400m, Bailey Henrickson in the 800m, Sam Abel in the 300m hurdles, and Logan Beyer and the shot and discus.
Boys
100 Meters Varsity - Finals x
7.9Alex Andreae13.54aPRSevastopol
11.10Atlee Manson14.02aPRSevastopol
13.10Ben Roman15.38aSevastopol
X9Alexzander GenskeNTSevastopol
200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
10.11Marcus Hayes28.26aPRSevastopol
12.10Atlee Manson29.00aPRSevastopol
9Alexzander GenskeDNSSevastopol
400 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1.12Spencer Evenson53.59aSRSevastopol
800 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1.12Bailey Henrickson2:19.01aPRSevastopol
3.12Scott Andreae2:21.93aSRSevastopol
5.11Marcus Hayes2:40.98aSevastopol
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals x
2.12Scott Andreae5:28.89aSevastopol
3.11Marcus Hayes5:45.53aSevastopol
4.9Ezra Linnean5:46.46aPRSevastopol
300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals x
1.12Sam Abel46.95aSevastopol
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals x
2.Alex Andreae
Logan Beyer
Spencer Evenson
Bailey Henrickson50.49aSevastopol
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals x
2.Scott Andreae
Sam Abel
Ezra Linnean
Bailey Henrickson4:02.91aSevastopol
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals x
1.12Logan Beyer42-08.00Sevastopol
8.10Sam Sawyer32-01.50PRSevastopol
9.9Alex Andreae32-00.00PRSevastopol
11.10Ben Roman29-07.50PRSevastopol
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals x
1.12Logan Beyer126-09PRSevastopol
6.10Sam Sawyer76-10PRSevastopol
9.9Alex Andreae70-10PRSevastopol
10.10Ben Roman70-04Sevastopol
High Jump Varsity - Finals x
6.9Ezra Linnean4-06.00Sevastopol
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals x
3.9Ezra Linnean7-06.00PRSevastopol
Long Jump Varsity - Finals x
9.10Atlee Manson13-10.00PRSevastopol
11.9Alexzander Genske10-02.75PRSevastopol
Girls
100 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1.9Kylee Duessler13.70aPRSevastopol
2.12Kelsey Christiansen13.93aSevastopol
3.12Rylee Krishka13.95aSRSevastopol
4.12Zoe-Rose Kuehn14.31aPRSevastopol
12.9Marley Turner16.18aSevastopol
X12Laci LautenbachNTSevastopol
200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1.9Kylee Duessler27.44aPRSevastopol
6.9Danica Werkheiser31.31aPRSevastopol
400 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1.12Olivia Stenzel1:01.71aSevastopol
9Stephanie FelhoferNTSevastopol
800 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1.12Olivia Stenzel2:35.21aSevastopol
2.12Kylie Newton2:44.32aSevastopol
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1.12Olivia Stenzel5:49.44aSRSevastopol
2.9Bea Dramm6:01.40aSevastopol
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
2.9Bea Dramm13:35.96aPRSevastopol
100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Finals x
4.9Danica Werkheiser19.62aPRSevastopol
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1.Kelsey Christiansen
Kylee Duessler
Rylee Krishka
Laci Lautenbach55.06aSevastopol
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1.-Kelsey Christianson
Rylee Krishka
Zoe Kuehn
Laci Lautenbach1:54.74aSevastopol
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals x
5.11Brookyn Brauner26-08.50Sevastopol
8.12Georgia Neitzke22-03.00Sevastopol
Discus - 1kg Varsity - Finals x
3.11Brookyn Brauner82-05PRSevastopol
7.12Georgia Neitzke65-04PRSevastopol
High Jump Varsity - Finals x
2.12Laci Lautenbach4-10.00Sevastopol
8.9Danica Werkheiser4-00.00Sevastopol
9Marley TurnerNHSevastopol
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals x
1.12Kylie Newton7-06.00Sevastopol
2.9Marley Turner6-06.00PRSevastopol
Long Jump Varsity - Finals x
2.12Zoe-Rose Kuehn14-05.50Sevastopol
7.9Stephanie Felhofer12-01.00Sevastopol
10.12Georgia Neitzke7-09.00Sevastopol
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals x
2.12Zoe-Rose Kuehn34-01.00Sevastopol