The Luxemburg-Casco track team will be represented in two different events at next weekend's state meet in LaCrosse.
Pole vaulter George Herlache took second overall while the girls' 4x400m relay made up of Lydia Morozov, Grace Seering, Elaina Holschuh, and Mckenna Rank clinched their spot by taking fourth in the event.
The Spartans had 16 athletes participate in the sectional meet, leaving head coach Neil Seering ecstatic about their performances. "Every single one of them did an amazing job and we could not be more proud of how far they have come!," said Seering.
Mens Results
100 Meters Division 2 - Finals
7.11Trace Schoenbeck11.41aLuxemburg-Casco
--.12Logan VandermauseDNSLuxemburg-Casco
100 Meters Division 2 - Prelims
7.11Trace Schoenbeck11.47aLuxemburg-Casco
9.12Logan Vandermause11.56aLuxemburg-Casco
200 Meters Division 2 - Finals
5.12Logan Vandermause23.19aLuxemburg-Casco
200 Meters Division 2 - Prelims
8.12Logan Vandermause22.88aLuxemburg-Casco
400 Meters Division 2 - Finals
10.10Hudson Thiry54.08aLuxemburg-Casco
800 Meters Division 2 - Finals
6.12Spencer Thiry2:02.99aSRLuxemburg-Casco
4x200 Relay Division 2 - Finals
5.
11Trace Schoenbeck
12Jack Rollin
11Trevor Beaupre
12Logan Vandermause
1:31.25aLuxemburg-Casco - A
Pole Vault Division 2 - Finals
2.12George Herlache13-06.00Luxemburg-Casco
Long Jump Division 2 - Finals
7.11Trevor Beaupre20-08.75Luxemburg-Casco
9.9Cameron Dorner19-07.25Luxemburg-Casco
Triple Jump Division 2 - Finals
7.11Trevor Beaupre42-00.50Luxemburg-Casco
Womens Results
100m Hurdles Division 2 - Prelims
10.11Grace Seering17.07aPRLuxemburg-Casco
14.12Alexis Vogt17.22aPRLuxemburg-Casco
300m Hurdles Division 2 - Finals
9.11Grace Seering49.32aLuxemburg-Casco
11.10Elaina Holschuh49.51aLuxemburg-Casco
4x100 Relay Division 2 - Finals
14.
12Alexis Vogt
12Emily Ropson
11Danica Mrotek
11Gabrielle Wech
53.86aLuxemburg-Casco - A
4x200 Relay Division 2 - Finals
5.
11Lydia Morozov
12Emily Ropson
11Gabrielle Wech
10McKenna Rank
1:48.37aLuxemburg-Casco - A
4x400 Relay Division 2 - Finals
4.
11Lydia Morozov
11Grace Seering
10Elaina Holschuh
10McKenna Rank
4:14.26aLuxemburg-Casco - A
Long Jump Division 2 - Finals
14.10Elaina Holschuh13-09.75Luxemburg-Casco