Kewaunee boys' track members took home a pair of gold medals and several other awards at the Earl Hebert Invite Thursday evening at Manitowoc Lincoln.
The 4 x 800m relay took 1st with a time of 9:07. Cameron Cullen also took second in the 1600m run with a personal record of 4:53. Cole Pawlitzky led the field in pole vault with a height of 11.5 feet.
The Storm girls will take their turn at Manitowoc Lutheran Friday. They will be joined by Chilton, De Pere, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Fond du Lac, Gibraltar, Kaukauna, Kimberly, Manitowoc Lutheran, Mishicot, Ozaukee, Plymouth, Roncalli, Sheboygan Falls, and Two Rivers.
55 Meter Dash Varsity - Prelims
22.11Jesse Morales7.73a PRKewaunee
24.10Isaac Benz7.86a PRKewaunee
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
14.9Jackson Wisnicky27.06aKewaunee
23.10Koy Kleiman29.37a PRKewaunee
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
7.10Christopher Cullen59.32aKewaunee
20.12Cole Pawlitzky1:08.83a PRKewaunee
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
9.11Paul Rosinsky2:22.22a PRKewaunee
16.11Mitchell Swagel2:30.17aKewaunee
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
2.12Cameron Cullen4:53.30a PRKewaunee
16.12Jacob Schleis5:38.89a PRKewaunee
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals
10.10James Joski12:02.93a PRKewaunee
55m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals
5.11Isaac Schleis9.19a PRKewaunee
55m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Prelims
5.11Isaac Schleis9.34aKewaunee
13.12Cole Pawlitzky10.02a PRKewaunee
4x160 Relay Varsity - Finals
10.
10Isaac Benz
10Maddix Mueller
10DJ Echos
11Nathan Schlough
1:26.68aKewaunee - A
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals
8.
9Jackson Wisnicky
10Maddix Mueller
10DJ Echos
11Nathan Schlough
2:13.41aKewaunee - A
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals
6.
10Christopher Cullen
11Isaac Schleis
11Jordan Lamack
12Cameron Cullen
4:02.96aKewaunee - A
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.
10Christopher Cullen
12Anthony Jerabek
11Jordan Lamack
12Cameron Cullen
9:07.19aKewaunee - A
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals
13.12Kyle Karnopp36-11.25 PRKewaunee
17.10Kemper Robinson36-05.50 PRKewaunee
High Jump Varsity - Finals
3.11Jordan Lamack5-10.00Kewaunee
8.10Maddix Mueller5-06.00Kewaunee
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
1.12Cole Pawlitzky11-06.00Kewaunee
6.11Mitchell Swagel9-00.00Kewaunee
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
--11Isaac Schleis17-04.50 PRKewaunee
23.11Jesse Morales14-04.00 PRKewaunee
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
2.10Maddix Mueller39-00.00Kewaunee
12.9Jackson Wisnicky34-04.00 PRKewaunee