Both Kewaunee track teams placed in the top five in the 14-team Oconto Falls Track Invitational Thursday night.
The boys took third place over all thanks to championship-caliber performances by shot put thrower Tanor Bortolini, 800-meter runner Max Hanrahan, and the 4 x 400-meter relay team. The girls fifth-place finish was led by all four of its relay teams placing in the top three, including its event title in the 4 x 400 meter.
Below are the individual results for Kewaunee.
Boys
100 Meters Varsity - Finals x
100 Meters Varsity - Prelims x
200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
5.10Collin Hlinak24.76aKewaunee
200 Meters Varsity - Prelims x
7.10Collin Hlinak24.66aKewaunee11.11Owen Kudick25.25aKewaunee
400 Meters Varsity - Finals x
4.12Charles Schultz56.52aPRKewaunee5.11Max Hanrahan56.53aKewaunee11.9Anthony Jerabek1:00.50aKewaunee
800 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1.11Max Hanrahan2:07.60aKewaunee5.11Jose Diaz2:19.83aPRKewaunee8.10Dalton Sisel2:26.04aSRKewaunee
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals x
8.9Cameron Cullen5:12.56aPRKewaunee
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
4.9Cameron Cullen11:08.60aPRKewaunee
110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals x
110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Prelims x
2.12Nick Baumgartner16.00aKewaunee12.9Cole Pawlitzky21.17aPRKewaunee
300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals x
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals x
3.William Murphy
Collin Hlinak
Alex Hlinak
Ben Heim48.70aKewaunee
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals x
2.Ben Heim
Collin Hlinak
Alex Hlinak
Owen Kudick1:39.26aKewaunee
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1.-Charles Schultz
Nick Baumgartner
Alex Hewett
Max Hanrahan3:42.12aKewaunee
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals x
3.Charles Schultz
Jose Diaz
Anthony Jerabek
Alex Hlinak9:29.75aKewaunee
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals x
1.11Tannor Bortolini48-09.75PRKewaunee5.12Elliot VanGoethem43-09.50Kewaunee12.12Brock Kleiman38-11.00Kewaunee
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals x
6.12Elliot VanGoethem126-03Kewaunee7.12Jon Odill117-08PRKewaunee15.11Tannor Bortolini108-05Kewaunee
High Jump Varsity - Finals x
7.12Alex Hewett5-00.00Kewaunee
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals x
Long Jump Varsity - Finals x
7.11Owen Kudick18-02.50Kewaunee8.12Alex Hewett17-10.25Kewaunee9Ben HeimSCRKewaunee
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals x
3.12Alex Hewett39-11.00SRKewaunee6.10Collin Hlinak39-03.00PRKewaunee7.9Ben Heim38-02.50PRKewaunee
Girls
100 Meters Varsity - Finals x |
|||||
6. | 10 | Lizzy O'Dill | 13.92a | Kewaunee | |
100 Meters Varsity - Prelims x |
|||||
5. | 10 | Lizzy O'Dill | 13.98a | Kewaunee | |
13. | 9 | Lizzy Kudick | 14.81aPR | Kewaunee | |
200 Meters Varsity - Finals x |
|||||
5. | 9 | Natalie Pansier | 28.88aPR | Kewaunee | |
9. | 10 | Lizzy O'Dill | 30.88a | Kewaunee | |
200 Meters Varsity - Prelims x |
|||||
5. | 9 | Natalie Pansier | 29.05a | Kewaunee | |
8. | 10 | Lizzy O'Dill | 29.89a | Kewaunee | |
400 Meters Varsity - Finals x |
|||||
4. | 9 | Ashlyn Pribek | 1:07.51aPR | Kewaunee | |
800 Meters Varsity - Finals x |
|||||
2. | 10 | Kaaryn Smidel | 2:37.91aPR | Kewaunee | |
3. | 10 | Elena Lewis | 2:40.36aSR | Kewaunee | |
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals x |
|||||
2. | 10 | Elizabeth Lamack | 5:51.95aPR | Kewaunee | |
3. | 10 | Elena Lewis | 5:56.61aPR | Kewaunee | |
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals x |
|||||
2. | 10 | Elizabeth Lamack | 13:31.93a | Kewaunee | |
4. | 12 | Kassidy Smidel | 13:53.28aPR | Kewaunee | |
100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Prelims x |
|||||
11. | 9 | Lexy Kinjerski | 20.69a | Kewaunee | |
16. | 9 | Lauren Hager | 23.98aPR | Kewaunee | |
17. | 9 | Grace Wisnicky | 25.08a | Kewaunee | |
300m Hurdles - 30" Varsity - Finals x |
|||||
10. | 9 | Lexy Kinjerski | 58.11aPR | Kewaunee | |
9 | Grace Wisnicky | DNS | Kewaunee | ||
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals x |
|||||
3. | Megan Siebold Lizzy Kudick Sahara Gardner Kelli Barta |
58.15a | Kewaunee | ||
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals x |
|||||
2. | Kaaryn Smidel Lizzy O'Dill Natalie Pansier Sara Dax |
1:55.99a | Kewaunee | ||
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals x |
|||||
1. | Kaaryn Smidel Natalie Pansier Ashlyn Pribek Megan Siebold |
4:31.70a | Kewaunee | ||
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals x |
|||||
3. | Ashlyn Pribek Ashley Hershfield Regina Augustian Tereza Zejdova |
11:37.52a | Kewaunee | ||
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals x |
|||||
3. | 12 | Sara Dax | 32-03.50 | Kewaunee | |
16. | 9 | Lisa Reinke | 27-10.50 | Kewaunee | |
Discus - 1kg Varsity - Finals x |
|||||
10. | 12 | Sara Dax | 83-07 | Kewaunee | |
15. | 9 | Lisa Reinke | 77-07 | Kewaunee | |
21. | 11 | Sahara Gardner | 69-01 | Kewaunee | |
High Jump Varsity - Finals x |
|||||
9. | 10 | Elizabeth Lamack | 4-04.00 | Kewaunee | |
10. | 9 | Grace Wisnicky | 4-02.00 | Kewaunee | |
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals x |
|||||
11 | Kelli Barta | NH | Kewaunee | ||
11 | Megan Siebold | NH | Kewaunee | ||
Long Jump Varsity - Finals x |
|||||
8. | 10 | Lizzy O'Dill | 13-01.00 | Kewaunee | |
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals x |
|||||
12. | 10 | Ashley Hershfield | 25-07.50 | Kewaunee | |
15. | 10 | Regina Augustian | 24-05.25 | Kewaunee |