The Luxemburg-Casco volleyball team will start their season on the road when it begins on August 29th.
The seventh-ranked team in the state opens with tournaments in Sun Prairie and Green Bay before it hosts Little Chute on September 12th in a rematch of last year's sectional final. It will also play a road match at Fox Valley Lutheran on September 5th. The full schedule is listed below:
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019
Tournament 9:00AM Away vs. Sun Prairie,
Beaver Dam,
Watertown,
Marshfield,
DeForest,
De Pere,
Hortonville,
Waupun,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Edgewood,
Wrightstown Sun Prairie High School
Friday, Aug 30, 2019
Tournament 10:00AM Away vs. Sun Prairie,
Beaver Dam,
Watertown,
Marshfield,
DeForest,
De Pere,
Hortonville,
Waupun,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Edgewood,
Wrightstown Sun Prairie High School
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
Match 7:00PM Away vs. Fox Valley Lutheran Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019
Invitational 9:00AM Away vs. Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Pewaukee,
Sun Prairie,
De Pere,
Greendale,
Xavier,
Southern Door Notre Dame De La Baie Academy HS
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
Match 7:00PM Little Chute Luxemburg-Casco High School
Gymnasium
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
Tournament 8:00AM Away vs. Beaver Dam,
Campbellsport,
Hortonville,
Mayville,
New Holstein,
Sun Prairie,
Wisconsin Heights MS/HS Beaver Dam High School
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019
Match 7:00PM Away vs. Oconto Falls Oconto Falls High School
Friday, Sep 20, 2019
Invitational 4:00PM Away vs. Hamilton,
Wisconsin Lutheran,
Franklin,
Hartford Union,
Oconomowoc,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
River Falls,
Kettle Moraine,
Appleton North,
Kimberly,
Neenah,
Oshkosh West,
Catholic Memorial,
Waukesha West,
Cedarburg,
Sun Prairie,
Brookfield Central,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Homestead,
Howards Grove,
Mukwonago,
Sheboygan North,
Waterloo,
Waunakee,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Arrowhead,
Brookfield East MIlwaukee Sting Center
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
Invitational 8:00AM Away vs. Hamilton,
Wisconsin Lutheran,
Franklin,
Hartford Union,
Oconomowoc,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
River Falls,
Kettle Moraine,
Appleton North,
Kimberly,
Neenah,
Oshkosh West,
Catholic Memorial,
Waukesha West,
Cedarburg,
Sun Prairie,
Brookfield Central,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Homestead,
Howards Grove,
Mukwonago,
Sheboygan North,
Waterloo,
Waunakee,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Arrowhead,
Brookfield East MIlwaukee Sting Center
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
Match 7:00PM Wrightstown Luxemburg-Casco High School
Gymnasium
(Rescheduled from 09-26-19)
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
Match 7:00PM Wrightstown Luxemburg-Casco High School
Gymnasium
(Rescheduled to 09-24-19)
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019
Match 7:00PM Clintonville Luxemburg-Casco High School
Gymnasium
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
Match 7:00PM Waupaca Luxemburg-Casco High School
Gymnasium
Tuesday, Oct 8, 2019
Match 7:00PM Away vs. Denmark Denmark High School
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019
Match 7:00PM Away vs. Freedom Freedom High School
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019
Invitational 9:00AM Away vs. De Pere,
Kaukauna,
Fond du Lac,
West De Pere,
Pulaski,
Hortonville,
Little Chute De Pere High School
Thursday, Oct 17, 2019
Match 7:00PM Marinette Luxemburg-Casco High School
Gymnasium
Saturday, Oct 19, 2019
Triangular 10:00AM Bay Port,
Lourdes Academy Luxemburg-Casco High School
Gymnasium