Home track advantage played nicely for the Southern Door track teams as they both took second in Monday's Packerland Conference Championships.
The boys finished in second place behind Kewaunee thanks to wins by Brodie Overbeck (discus), Eli Mancheski (high jump) and second-place finishes by Kaden Borkovetz (long jump) and Overbeck (shot put).
The girls finished behind Sturgeon Bay for second place with Brooke Strege capturing the 800m and 3200m and the 4x100m topping the field.
BOYS
100 Meters Varsity - Finals
7.10Zack Lynch11.89a PRSouthern Door
8.12Alex Montana12.21aSouthern Door
100 Meters Varsity - Prelims
6.12Alex Montana11.95a SRSouthern Door
8.10Zack Lynch12.06aSouthern Door
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
5.12Alex Montana24.23a PRSouthern Door
200 Meters Varsity - Prelims
5.12Alex Montana24.57aSouthern Door
9.10Alaric Urban25.28a PRSouthern Door
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
7.11Jonas Jandrin58.74a PRSouthern Door
9.12Mason Massart1:02.39aSouthern Door
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
5.9Ben Grota2:20.62aSouthern Door
7.12Eli Mancheski2:24.16aSouthern Door
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
3.9Ben Grota4:59.06a PRSouthern Door
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals
6.9Ben Grota11:34.01aSouthern Door
10.12Collin Grota13:02.18aSouthern Door
110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals
3.12Andrew Kluth17.05a PRSouthern Door
6.11Hunter Malvitz18.77aSouthern Door
110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Prelims
2.12Andrew Kluth17.56aSouthern Door
6.11Hunter Malvitz18.71a PRSouthern Door
11Kaden BorkovetzFSSouthern Door
300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals
3.12Andrew Kluth44.07a PRSouthern Door
6.11Hunter Malvitz46.49a PRSouthern Door
10.11Kaden Borkovetz50.19aSouthern Door
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals
3.
12Alex Montana
10Alaric Urban
10Zack Lynch
11Cody Nellis
47.66aSouthern Door - A
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals
4.
10Zack Lynch
10Alaric Urban
9Jaymes Dietlein
11Cody Nellis
1:40.75aSouthern Door - A
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals
3.
11Hunter Malvitz
9Lucas Conard
12Mason Massart
12Eli Mancheski
3:55.42aSouthern Door - A
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals
3.
9Brayden Vogel
9Lucas Conard
12Mason Massart
12Eli Mancheski
9:46.54aSouthern Door - A
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals
2.12Brodie Overbeck44-02.50 SRSouthern Door
6.11Kody Marchant37-03.00 PRSouthern Door
9.11Zachery Rhoades35-02.00Southern Door
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Prelims
2.12Brodie Overbeck41-05.00Southern Door
6.11Kody Marchant37-03.00Southern Door
9.11Zachery Rhoades35-02.00Southern Door
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals
1.12Brodie Overbeck136-05 PRSouthern Door
8.11Zachery Rhoades105-00 PRSouthern Door
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Prelims
1.12Brodie Overbeck130-10Southern Door
8.11Zachery Rhoades102-08Southern Door
11.11Kody Marchant98-00Southern Door
High Jump Varsity - Finals
1.12Eli Mancheski5-08.00 SRSouthern Door
3.10Cooper Rass5-06.00 PRSouthern Door
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
10Thomas JacksonNHSouthern Door
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
2.11Kaden Borkovetz18-06.00Southern Door
Long Jump Varsity - Prelims
2.11Kaden Borkovetz18-06.00Southern Door
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
4.10Alaric Urban36-08.00 PRSouthern Door
Triple Jump Varsity - Prelims
2.10Alaric Urban36-08.00Southern Door
GIRLS
100 Meters Varsity - Finals
4.10Charlotte Collet-Letailleur13.75a PRSouthern Door
100 Meters Varsity - Prelims
4.10Charlotte Collet-Letailleur13.76aSouthern Door
14.9Abby Petrina14.65a PRSouthern Door
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
3.10Danica Neville28.07aSouthern Door
4.10Charlotte Collet-Letailleur28.93aSouthern Door
200 Meters Varsity - Prelims
3.10Danica Neville28.04a PRSouthern Door
4.10Charlotte Collet-Letailleur28.31a PRSouthern Door
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
2.10Danica Neville1:03.74a PRSouthern Door
11.10Yana Zenefski1:11.36a PRSouthern Door
12.9Alaina Shimon1:14.15a PRSouthern Door
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.11Brooke Strege2:37.55a PRSouthern Door
8.9Kelsey Johnson3:01.22aSouthern Door
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
2.11Brooke Strege5:35.59a PRSouthern Door
7.9Kelsey Johnson6:29.10a PRSouthern Door
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.11Brooke Strege12:09.66a PRSouthern Door
6.9Kelsey Johnson14:44.13a PRSouthern Door
100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Finals
5.9Kya Borkovetz19.66a PRSouthern Door
100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Prelims
5.9Kya Borkovetz19.93aSouthern Door
9.9Maddie Finger21.15aSouthern Door
300m Hurdles - 30" Varsity - Finals
5.9Maddie Finger54.13a PRSouthern Door
7.9Kya Borkovetz54.55a PRSouthern Door
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.
11Bethany Paye
10Paige Olson
10Danica Neville
10Charlotte Collet-Letailleur
54.88aSouthern Door - A
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals
3.
11Bethany Paye
10Paige Olson
9Abby Petrina
12Desirae Guilette
2:04.64aSouthern Door - A
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals
5.
9Maddie Finger
9Ellie Engerson
9Alaina Shimon
10Yana Zenefski
4:53.89aSouthern Door - A
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals
5.
9Ellie Engerson
10Nele Triers
9Marissa Shefchik
9Kendra Shimon
12:59.80Southern Door - A
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Prelims
13.9Evelyn Parks23-04.00Southern Door
Discus - 1kg Varsity - Prelims
13.9Kendra Shimon69-09Southern Door
High Jump Varsity - Finals
15.11Maxine Gemis4-02.00 PRSouthern Door
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
2.10Danica Neville8-00.00Southern Door
6.12Desirae Guilette6-00.00Southern Door
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
5.10Paige Olson14-00.50 PRSouthern Door
6.11Bethany Paye13-10.50Southern Door
Long Jump Varsity - Prelims
5.11Bethany Paye13-07.00Southern Door
8.10Paige Olson13-00.00Southern Door
12.10Mikayla Pieschek12-08.00 PRSouthern Door
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
2.10Paige Olson30-01.75 PRSouthern Door
4.11Bethany Paye29-11.00Southern Door
Triple Jump Varsity - Prelims
2.10Paige Olson30-01.75Southern Door
4.11Bethany Paye29-07.75Southern Door
12.12Desirae Guilette24-06.75Southern Door