The Southern Door boys' track team captured the Door County Classic crown Monday afternoon in Fish Creek behind several strong performances.
The Eagles boys toppled Sturgeon Bay 93.5-85.5 to win the meet. Event winners included Alex Montana in the 110m and long jump, Kyle Conard in the 200m and triple jump, Kaden Borkovetz in the 300m hurdles, and the 4 x 100m relay team.
The Eagles girls finished in third place in the four-team field. Event winners included the 4x800m relay and Hailey Shimon in shot put and discus.
Boys
100 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1.11Alex Montana12.31aSouthern Door
2.12Kyle Conard12.34aPRSouthern Door
5.12Nick Baudhuin12.78aSouthern Door
8.12Dale Swanson13.74aSouthern Door
10.10Nick Kallin14.00aPRSouthern Door
12.12James Rudy14.32aSouthern Door
14.9Thomas Jackson15.79aSouthern Door
15.10Michael Nessinger16.53aSouthern Door
200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1.12Kyle Conard25.01aSouthern Door
2.11Alex Montana25.46aPRSouthern Door
11.10Nick Kallin28.80aPRSouthern Door
400 Meters Varsity - Finals x
3.11Mason Massart58.96aPRSouthern Door
800 Meters Varsity - Finals x
4.11Eli Mancheski2:24.48aSRSouthern Door
6.11Mason Massart2:52.81aSouthern Door
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals x
7.11Collin Grota6:51.66aSouthern Door
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
3.11Collin Grota13:40.40hSRSouthern Door
110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals x
1.10Kaden Borkovetz18.21aPRSouthern Door
2.11Andrew Kluth18.27aPRSouthern Door
3.12Marcus Marchant18.86aSRSouthern Door
300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals x
2.11Andrew Kluth49.84aSouthern Door
3.10Kaden Borkovetz51.17aSouthern Door
4.10Hunter Malvitz53.31aSouthern Door
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1.Alex Montana
Kaden Borkovetz
Nick Baudhuin
Marcus Marchant48.82aSouthern Door
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals x
3.Dale Swanson
James Rudy
Eli Mancheski
Hunter Malvitz1:50.00aSouthern Door
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals x
3.Andrew Kluth
Hunter Malvitz
Eli Mancheski
Mason Massart4:09.46aSouthern Door
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals x
4.12Nick Baudhuin35-11.50PRSouthern Door
5.11Brodie Overbeck35-02.00Southern Door
6.10Kody Marchant34-06.50PRSouthern Door
7.12Drew DeFere34-02.00Southern Door
10.12Trystan Ford31-04.50Southern Door
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals x
2.11Brodie Overbeck123-04.50PRSouthern Door
4.12Trystan Ford92-00Southern Door
7.10Kody Marchant75-08Southern Door
8.12Drew DeFere74-10Southern Door
High Jump Varsity - Finals x
2.11Eli Mancheski5-04.00Southern Door
4.9Cooper Rass5-02.00Southern Door
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals x
6.9Thomas Jackson6-06.00Southern Door
Long Jump Varsity - Finals x
1.11Alex Montana18-01.00PRSouthern Door
2.12Kyle Conard17-03.00Southern Door
3.12Nick Baudhuin17-02.75Southern Door
7.12James Rudy14-06.50Southern Door
10.10Nick Kallin12-05.50PRSouthern Door
12.10Michael Nessinger8-02.00PRSouthern Door
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals x
1.12Kyle Conard38-02.00Southern Door
3.12Marcus Marchant36-05.50SRSouthern Door
5.10Hunter Malvitz31-01.50PRSouthern Door
6.12Dale Swanson30-01.25SRSouthern Door
Girls
100 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1.11Alex Montana12.31aSouthern Door
2.12Kyle Conard12.34aPRSouthern Door
5.12Nick Baudhuin12.78aSouthern Door
8.12Dale Swanson13.74aSouthern Door
10.10Nick Kallin14.00aPRSouthern Door
12.12James Rudy14.32aSouthern Door
14.9Thomas Jackson15.79aSouthern Door
15.10Michael Nessinger16.53aSouthern Door
200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1.12Kyle Conard25.01aSouthern Door
2.11Alex Montana25.46aPRSouthern Door
11.10Nick Kallin28.80aPRSouthern Door
400 Meters Varsity - Finals x
3.11Mason Massart58.96aPRSouthern Door
800 Meters Varsity - Finals x
4.11Eli Mancheski2:24.48aSRSouthern Door
6.11Mason Massart2:52.81aSouthern Door
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals x
7.11Collin Grota6:51.66aSouthern Door
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
3.11Collin Grota13:40.40hSRSouthern Door
110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals x
1.10Kaden Borkovetz18.21aPRSouthern Door
2.11Andrew Kluth18.27aPRSouthern Door
3.12Marcus Marchant18.86aSRSouthern Door
300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals x
2.11Andrew Kluth49.84aSouthern Door
3.10Kaden Borkovetz51.17aSouthern Door
4.10Hunter Malvitz53.31aSouthern Door
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1.Alex Montana
Kaden Borkovetz
Nick Baudhuin
Marcus Marchant48.82aSouthern Door
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals x
3.Dale Swanson
James Rudy
Eli Mancheski
Hunter Malvitz1:50.00aSouthern Door
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals x
3.Andrew Kluth
Hunter Malvitz
Eli Mancheski
Mason Massart4:09.46aSouthern Door
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals x
4.12Nick Baudhuin35-11.50PRSouthern Door
5.11Brodie Overbeck35-02.00Southern Door
6.10Kody Marchant34-06.50PRSouthern Door
7.12Drew DeFere34-02.00Southern Door
10.12Trystan Ford31-04.50Southern Door
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals x
2.11Brodie Overbeck123-04.50PRSouthern Door
4.12Trystan Ford92-00Southern Door
7.10Kody Marchant75-08Southern Door
8.12Drew DeFere74-10Southern Door
High Jump Varsity - Finals x
2.11Eli Mancheski5-04.00Southern Door
4.9Cooper Rass5-02.00Southern Door
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals x
6.9Thomas Jackson6-06.00Southern Door
Long Jump Varsity - Finals x
1.11Alex Montana18-01.00PRSouthern Door
2.12Kyle Conard17-03.00Southern Door
3.12Nick Baudhuin17-02.75Southern Door
7.12James Rudy14-06.50Southern Door
10.10Nick Kallin12-05.50PRSouthern Door
12.10Michael Nessinger8-02.00PRSouthern Door
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals x
1.12Kyle Conard38-02.00Southern Door
3.12Marcus Marchant36-05.50SRSouthern Door
5.10Hunter Malvitz31-01.50PRSouthern Door
6.12Dale Swanson30-01.25SRSouthern Door