Bea Dramm and Kylee Duessler continued their strong seasons at the Packerland Conference Track Championships in Brussels on Monday.
Duessler won the 100m and Dramm captured the 1600m, with the latter coming with a personal record effort. The pair also finished in the top three in another event to lead the Pioneers girls to a seventh place finish.
The Pioneers boys finished in ninth place overall with several personal records set. Marcus Hayes' personal best in the 1600m resulted in the Pioneers's best finish with fifth place honors.
GIRLS
100 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.10Kylee Duessler13.33aSevastopol
100 Meters Varsity - Prelims
2.10Kylee Duessler13.53aSevastopol
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
2.10Kylee Duessler27.29a PRSevastopol
200 Meters Varsity - Prelims
2.10Kylee Duessler27.86aSevastopol
14.9Ruth Wilke33.33a PRSevastopol
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
13.10Cassie Rankin1:15.03a PRSevastopol
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.10Bea Dramm5:28.85a PRSevastopol
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals
3.10Bea Dramm12:35.20aSevastopol
300m Hurdles - 30" Varsity - Finals
8.9Caitlyn Hasenjager58.29a PRSevastopol
10.9Ruth Wilke1:02.14a PRSevastopol
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals
4.
10Kylee Duessler
12Brookyn Brauner
9Caitlyn Hasenjager
10Danica Werkheiser
55.75aSevastopol - A
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals
8.12Brookyn Brauner30-03.50Sevastopol
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Prelims
8.12Brookyn Brauner30-03.50Sevastopol
10.10Cassie Rankin26-10.50 PRSevastopol
Discus - 1kg Varsity - Finals
8.12Brookyn Brauner83-10 PRSevastopol
Discus - 1kg Varsity - Prelims
3.12Brookyn Brauner83-10Sevastopol
11.10Cassie Rankin72-02 PRSevastopol
18.10Marley Turner51-02Sevastopol
High Jump Varsity - Finals
3.10Danica Werkheiser4-10.00Sevastopol
10Marley TurnerNHSevastopol
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
5.10Danica Werkheiser6-00.00Sevastopol
10.10Marley Turner5-06.00Sevastopol
10.9Ruth Wilke5-06.00Sevastopol
Long Jump Varsity - Prelims
13.9Caitlyn Hasenjager12-07.50Sevastopol
20.9Ruth Wilke11-02.00Sevastopol
BOYS
100 Meters Varsity - Prelims
15.10Alex Andreae13.01a PRSevastopol
17.11Atlee Manson13.31aSevastopol
18.9Landon Frank13.79a PRSevastopol
200 Meters Varsity - Prelims
17.11Waylon Bittorf29.00a PRSevastopol
18.9Landon Frank29.68a PRSevastopol
19.11Noah Johnson29.97a PRSevastopol
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
8.9Jairus Dadam1:01.33a PRSevastopol
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
6.10Ezra Linnan2:21.18a PRSevastopol
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
5.12Marcus Hayes5:05.79a PRSevastopol
300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals
9.12Marcus Hayes49.83a PRSevastopol
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals
8.
10Alex Andreae
12Owen Ensign
11Sam Sawyer
11Ben Roman
53.87aSevastopol - A
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals
7.
11Noah Johnson
9Landon Frank
11Waylon Bittorf
10Alexzander Genske
1:57.90aSevastopol - A
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Prelims
13.11Sam Sawyer30-04.50 SRSevastopol
14.10Alex Andreae30-03.50 SRSevastopol
18.12Owen Ensign27-06.50Sevastopol
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Prelims
18.11Sam Sawyer76-04Sevastopol
19.10Alex Andreae75-00Sevastopol
23.12Owen Ensign67-07Sevastopol
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
10Ezra LinnanNHSevastopol
10Alexzander GenskeNHSevastopol
9Jairus DadamNHSevastopol
Long Jump Varsity - Prelims
12.11Atlee Manson15-06.00Sevastopol
16.10Alexzander Genske12-10.50Sevastopol
19.11Noah Johnson11-02.50Sevastopol
Triple Jump Varsity - Prelims
11.10Alexzander Genske29-01.00Sevastopol
12.11Atlee Manson28-08.25Sevastopol