Battling mostly schools bigger than them, Sevastopol track teams posted impressive results at Thursday's Luxemburg-Casco Spartan Invitational.
The athletes posted 11 personal records and a pair of season records on the day. The top-performing boys were Ezra Linnan (pole vault) and a pair of relays that finished in the top eight overall. Bea Dramm took second in the 3200m and Brooklyn Brauner took third in the shot put to pace the girls' team.
BOYS
18.11Atlee Manson13.97aSevastopol
19.11Noah Johnson15.57aSevastopol
20.9Landon Frank15.87a PRSevastopol
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
15.11Waylon Bittorf29.08a PRSevastopol
16.11Noah Johnson31.37a PRSevastopol
10Alexzander GenskeSCRSevastopol
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
15.10Alexzander Genske1:09.43aSevastopol
9Jairus DadamSCRSevastopol
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
10.10Ezra Linnean2:35.16aSevastopol
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
12.12Marcus Hayes5:28.15aSevastopol
300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals
14.12Marcus Hayes52.41aSevastopol
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals
7.
10Alex Andreae
12Owen Ensign
11Ben Roman
9Landon Frank
58.41aSevastopol - A
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals
7.
10Alex Andreae
11Waylon Bittorf
11Atlee Manson
9Landon Frank
1:56.29aSevastopol - A
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals
9Jairus Dadam
11Waylon Bittorf
12Marcus Hayes
11Noah Johnson
SCRSevastopol - A
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals
17.12Owen Ensign30-07.00 PRSevastopol
18.11Ben Roman28-06.00Sevastopol
20.10Alex Andreae27-03.00Sevastopol
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals
17.11Ben Roman81-05Sevastopol
20.10Alex Andreae74-10Sevastopol
21.12Owen Ensign69-06Sevastopol
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
5.10Ezra Linnean8-06.00 PRSevastopol
10.10Alexzander Genske8-00.00Sevastopol
10.9Jairus Dadam8-00.00 PRSevastopol
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
13.11Atlee Manson14-05.75Sevastopol
15.11Noah Johnson12-05.00Sevastopol
18.11Waylon Bittorf11-07.75Sevastopol
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
12.10Alexzander Genske29-05.00 PRSevastopol
11Atlee MansonSCRSevastopol
GIRLS
100 Meters Varsity - Finals
6.10Kylee Duessler14.03aSevastopol
100 Meters Varsity - Prelims
4.10Kylee Duessler13.85a SRSevastopol
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
4.10Kylee Duessler28.67a SRSevastopol
14.9Caitlyn Hasenjager32.29aSevastopol
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
12.9Caitlyn Hasenjager1:15.52a PRSevastopol
18.9Ruth Wilke1:22.73a PRSevastopol
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
12Rachel WilkeSCRSevastopol
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals
2.10Bea Dramm12:37.01a PRSevastopol
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals
9.
9Caitlyn Hasenjager
10Cassie Rankin
10Marley Turner
10Danica Werkheiser
1:00.22aSevastopol - A
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals
3.12Brookyn Brauner30-07.00Sevastopol
10.10Cassie Rankin25-06.00Sevastopol
Discus - 1kg Varsity - Finals
6.12Brookyn Brauner75-11Sevastopol
14.10Cassie Rankin65-01Sevastopol
19.9Ruth Wilke46-04Sevastopol
High Jump Varsity - Finals
10Marley TurnerNHSevastopol
10Danica WerkheiserNHSevastopol
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
8.10Danica Werkheiser6-00.00Sevastopol
10.9Ruth Wilke6-00.00 PRSevastopol
13.10Marley Turner5-06.00Sevastopol
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
9.10Kylee Duessler13-10.00Sevastopol
17.9Ruth Wilke10-06.50Sevastopol
9Caitlyn HasenjagerSCRSevastopol