The Southern Door Eagles had eight boys first-place finishes to win the Oconto Track and Field quad.
Zack Lynch won the 100- and 200-meter dashes, and Ben Grota won the 800 and 1,600 to pace the Eagles. Lynch also teamed with Makii Taylor, Alaric Urban, and Lauden Berg to win the 400 relay.
In the girl's meet, Southern Door had five top finishes in winning the quad.
Frankie Nellis of Southern Door took honors in the long and triple jumps. She also ran with Kailey Guilette, Kyleigh Claflin, and Elise Jackson in the 800 relay and won with a time under two minutes. Jackson also took the top spot in the 100 hurdles.
Girls Team Results
1. Southern Door 250.5
2. Peshtigo 174.5
3. Sturgeon Bay 115
4. Green Bay NEW Lutheran 44
5. Oconto 20
Boys Team Results
1. Southern Door 236
2. Peshtigo 191.5
3. Sturgeon Bay 146.5
4. Oconto 34
5. Green Bay NEW Lutheran 28
Mens Results
100 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.12Zack Lynch11.54aSRSouthern Door
6.12Alaric Urban12.15aPRSouthern Door
13.11Makii Taylor13.14aSRSouthern Door
14.9Isaac Rouer13.17aPRSouthern Door
15.11Grant Weber13.24aPRSouthern Door
16.12Thomas Jackson13.32aPRSouthern Door
17.10Eli Jadin13.41aSRSouthern Door
18.10Landon Vandertie13.42aSRSouthern Door
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.12Zack Lynch23.85aSRSouthern Door
5.10Lauden Berg25.30aSRSouthern Door
11.9Isaac Rouer26.88aPRSouthern Door
13.11Grant Weber27.13aPRSouthern Door
14.11Makii Taylor28.32aSRSouthern Door
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.12Mason Motquin56.99aSRSouthern Door
2.11Lucas Conard57.21aSRSouthern Door
8.11Ethan Kaser1:01.71aPRSouthern Door
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.11Ben Grota2:09.86aPRSouthern Door
2.12Mason Motquin2:20.01aPRSouthern Door
3.11Lucas Conard2:21.50aSRSouthern Door
7.10Jack Monfils2:33.31aSRSouthern Door
8.11Ethan Kaser2:34.39aPRSouthern Door
10.11Brayden Vogel2:36.45aSRSouthern Door
11.12Spencer Slezewski2:37.99aPRSouthern Door
15.11Lukas Kallin2:50.20aPRSouthern Door
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.11Ben Grota4:43.69aPRSouthern Door
6.9Owen Larios Amezqui...5:40.69aPRSouthern Door
9.12Cody Penovich6:18.79aSRSouthern Door
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals
2.9Owen Larios Amezqui...11:57.60aPRSouthern Door
110m Hurdles Varsity - Finals
3.10Damontrae Meeks19.55aSRSouthern Door
6.9Elmer Jeanquart22.32aPRSouthern Door
7.10Braeden VanRemortel22.44aPRSouthern Door
300m Hurdles Varsity - Finals
3.10Damontrae Meeks49.84aSRSouthern Door
7.9Elmer Jeanquart56.36aPRSouthern Door
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.11
Makii Taylor
12
Alaric Urban
10
Lauden Berg
12
Zack Lynch
46.16a
Southern Door - A
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals
2.10
Landon Vandertie
12
Cooper Rass
10
Eli Jadin
10
Damontrae Meeks
1:44.83a
Southern Door - A
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals
3.12
Mason Motquin
12
Cooper Rass
11
Brayden Vogel
11
Lucas Conard
4:03.04a
Southern Door - A
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals
2.11
Brayden Vogel
11
Ethan Kaser
12
Cody Penovich
10
Jack Monfils
10:18.05a
Southern Door - A
Shot Put Varsity - Finals
3.11Cruz Calvillo40-09.00PRSouthern Door
4.11Luke Walentowski38-05.50PRSouthern Door
7.12Thomas Jackson34-00.50PRSouthern Door
11.9Troy Geisel28-03.00PRSouthern Door
13.11Landon Schley27-03.50SRSouthern Door
16.9RJ Bongle21-03.00PRSouthern Door
17.9Liam Finger20-11.00PRSouthern Door
19.9Michael Martell19-03.00PRSouthern Door
Discus Varsity - Finals
3.11Cruz Calvillo118-02SRSouthern Door
6.11Luke Walentowski93-01.50SRSouthern Door
7.11Landon Schley88-09.50SRSouthern Door
15.9RJ Bongle63-11.50PRSouthern Door
17.9Troy Geisel56-02.50PRSouthern Door
18.9Liam Finger48-05.50PRSouthern Door
19.9Michael Martell44-07PRSouthern Door
High Jump Varsity - Finals
1.10Braeden VanRemortel5-08.00PRSouthern Door
2.12Cooper Rass5-08.00PRSouthern Door
10.10Jack Monfils5-00.00SRSouthern Door
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
3.12Spencer Slezewski10-00.00PRSouthern Door
4.10Grant Pieschek10-00.00PRSouthern Door
5.12Mason Motquin8-06.00SRSouthern Door
9.11Lukas Kallin7-06.00PRSouthern Door
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
2.12Alaric Urban18-06.25PRSouthern Door
3.10Lauden Berg18-01.25SRSouthern Door
8.11Brayden Vogel15-05.75SRSouthern Door
9.10Eli Jadin14-06.00SRSouthern Door
12.9Isaac Rouer13-08.00PRSouthern Door
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
1.12Alaric Urban40-02.25SRSouthern Door
2.10Lauden Berg39-02.25PRSouthern Door
8.10Landon Vandertie32-03.25SRSouthern Door
11.10Grant Pieschek3-00.50PRSouthern Door
Womens Results
100 Meters Varsity - Finals
4. 11 Kailey Guilette 14.15aPR
Southern Door
5. 9 Kyleigh Claflin 14.42aPR
Southern Door
6. 9 Delaney Wilke 14.56aPR
Southern Door
7. 9 Portia Hah 14.61aPR
Southern Door
8. 9 Chelsie Claflin 14.78aPR
Southern Door
11. 9 Tara Maccaux 15.08aPR
Southern Door
12. 11 Abby Petrina 15.46aSR
Southern Door
19. 10 Emma Moyer 16.56aSR
Southern Door
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
2. 10 Frankie Nellis 28.19aSR
Southern Door
5. 12 Danica Neville 30.53aSR
Southern Door
6. 9 Delaney Wilke 30.57aPR
Southern Door
7. 9 Tara Maccaux 30.72aPR
Southern Door
10. 9 Chelsie Claflin 31.67aPR
Southern Door
11. 9 Daylia Sund 32.21aPR
Southern Door
15. 11 Abby Petrina 34.02aSR
Southern Door
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
1. 12 Danica Neville 1:09.08aSR
Southern Door
4. 9 Maiya Olson 1:13.17aPR
Southern Door
6. 11 Ellie Engerson 1:14.92aSR
Southern Door
7. 12 Payton Gilbertson 1:16.07aPR
Southern Door
9. 10 Anna Massart 1:16.82aSR
Southern Door
12. 10 Manuela Uribarri 1:26.79aPR
Southern Door
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
5. 10 Emma Bousley 2:52.63aSR
Southern Door
7. 11 Kelsey Johnson 3:06.61aSR
Southern Door
8. 10 Lucia Soto 3:14.67aPR
Southern Door
10. 11 Marissa Shefchik 3:25.30aSR
Southern Door
11. 10 Joslyn Uecker 3:26.58aSR
Southern Door
12. 11 Ellie Engerson 3:27.49aPR
Southern Door
14. 10 Samantha Massart 3:31.42aPR
Southern Door
15. 10 Lilly Wrenn 3:33.11aSR
Southern Door
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
3. 10 Emma Bousley 6:15.65aSR
Southern Door
5. 11 Kelsey Johnson 6:48.66aSR
Southern Door
100m Hurdles Varsity - Finals
1. 9 Elise Jackson 17.57aPR
Southern Door
3. 9 Daylia Sund 19.67aPR
Southern Door
5. 11 Kya Borkovetz 21.32aSR
Southern Door
7. 12 Hannah Schley 26.66aSR
Southern Door
300m Hurdles Varsity - Finals
2. 9 Elise Jackson 51.91aPR
Southern Door
4. 11 Maddie Finger 1:03.32aSR
Southern Door
7. 12 Hannah Schley 1:09.22aSR
Southern Door
8. 11 Julia Hermstedt 1:21.39aPR
Southern Door
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals
3.
9
Delaney Wilke
9
Tara Maccaux
9
Chelsie Claflin
9
Kyleigh Claflin
57.18a
Southern Door - B
4.
12
Mikayla Pieschek
12
Paige Olson
11
Abby Petrina
11
Kya Borkovetz
59.14a
Southern Door - A
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Kailey Guilette
9
Kyleigh Claflin
9
Elise Jackson
10
Frankie Nellis
1:59.67a
Southern Door - A
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals
2.
11
Maddie Finger
11
Ellie Engerson
10
Anna Massart
12
Danica Neville
5:01.20a
Southern Door - A
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals
2.
10
Lilly Wrenn
10
Lucia Soto
10
Manuela Uribarri
10
Joslyn Uecker
13:34.83a
Southern Door - A
Shot Put Varsity - Finals
4. 10 Kailyn Neville 28-10.00SR
Southern Door
7. 12 MaKenna Geyer 26-07.00SR
Southern Door
9. 9 Chelsie Claflin 23-06.00PR
Southern Door
10. 9 Portia Hah 22-05.00PR
Southern Door
13. 10 Attyson Wilson 21-00.00PR
Southern Door
14. 10 Charlotte Bloniarz 20-00.00PR
Southern Door
16. 9 Kayla Johnson 18-06.00PR
Southern Door
Discus Varsity - Finals
4. 12 MaKenna Geyer 80-02.50PR
Southern Door
6. 10 Kailyn Neville 68-06SR
Southern Door
8. 10 Charlotte Bloniarz 59-09.50PR
Southern Door
12. 10 Attyson Wilson 48-08.50PR
Southern Door
13. 9 Kayla Johnson 47-04PR
Southern Door
High Jump Varsity - Finals
3. 10 Ava Everard 4-06.00PR
Southern Door
5. 9 Maiya Olson 4-04.00PR
Southern Door
7. 12 Paige Olson 4-02.00SR
Southern Door
9. 11 Julia Hermstedt 3-08.00PR
Southern Door
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
3. 12 Danica Neville 7-00.00SR
Southern Door
4. 11 Marissa Shefchik 6-06.00PR
Southern Door
5. 12 Mikayla Pieschek 6-06.00PR
Southern Door
6. 9 Portia Hah 6-00.00PR
Southern Door
7. 10 Anna Massart 5-06.00SR
Southern Door
8. 10 Samantha Massart 5-00.00SR
Southern Door
-- 11 Julia Hermstedt NH
Southern Door
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
1. 10 Frankie Nellis 15-06.75SR
Southern Door
3. 11 Kailey Guilette 13-08.50SR
Southern Door
4. 12 Mikayla Pieschek 13-04.75SR
Southern Door
5. 9 Tara Maccaux 12-09.25PR
Southern Door
6. 12 Paige Olson 12-07.00SR
Southern Door
8. 10 Ava Everard 11-08.75PR
Southern Door
13. 10 McKenna Guilette 10-06.75SR
Southern Door
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
1. 10 Frankie Nellis 31-06.00PR
Southern Door
3. 12 Paige Olson 30-08.00PR
Southern Door
4. 11 Kailey Guilette 30-02.50SR
Southern Door
5. 12 Mikayla Pieschek 28-11.75SR
Southern Door
6. 12 Payton Gilbertson 28-03.25PR
Southern Door
7. 10 Ava Everard 27-10.50PR
Southern Door
8. 11 Abby Petrina 26-09.25PR
Southern Door
10. 10 McKenna Guilette 24-09.75PR
Southern Door