The Sevastopol track team spent Friday taking on the area's best at the St. Norbert Elite Meet.
The Pioneers had three athletes finish in the top eight. For the boys, Jarius Dadam seventh in the triple jump. On the girls' side, Bea Dramm (8th, 3200m) and Caitlyn Fellner's personal record in the 400m led the way.
Mens Results
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
24.11Landon Frank26.49a (0.8)Sevastopol
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
25.10Damien Lardinois59.93aPRSevastopol
12Alexzander ReeseSCRSevastopol
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
28.9Luke Filar2:31.37aPRSevastopol
34.9Landon Sitte2:45.27aSevastopol
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals
12.10Aaron Tomaszewski11:21.93aPRSevastopol
2k Steeplechase Varsity - Finals
9.10Aaron Tomaszewski7:25.31aPRSevastopol
14.9Luke Filar8:01.90aPRSevastopol
25.12Alex Andreae9:08.32aPRSevastopol
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals
14.11
Landon Frank
12
Alex Andreae
9
Raynauldo Johnson
10
Damien Lardinois
49.51a
Sevastopol - A
19.10
Austin Pagels
9
Landon Sitte
10
Ian Nasman
9
Zackary Genske
1:02.25a
Sevastopol - B
Shot Put Varsity - Finals
18.12Alex Andreae36' 8.25Sevastopol
24.10Austin Pagels34' 0.25Sevastopol
Discus Varsity - Finals
29.10Austin Pagels84' 8PRSevastopol
37.9Zackary Genske58' 10Sevastopol
High Jump Varsity - Finals
14.9Raynauldo Johnson5' 0Sevastopol
15.10Damien Lardinois5' 0Sevastopol
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
11.9Luke Filar10' 0Sevastopol
11Jairus DadamDNSSevastopol
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
24.9Raynauldo Johnson17' 4Sevastopol
12Alexzander ReeseDNSSevastopol
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
7.11Jairus Dadam38' 0.5Sevastopol
Womens Results
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
17.12Kylee Duessler28.72a (0.4)SRSevastopol
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
4.10Caitlyn Fellner1:03.87aPRSevastopol
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
12Bea DrammSCRSevastopol
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals
8.12Bea Dramm13:13.21aSevastopol
300m Hurdles Varsity - Finals
12.11Caitlyn Hasenjager55.59aSevastopol
23.11Ruth Wilke1:04.23aSevastopol
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals
15.10
Anna Gallardo-Ibarra
12
Cassie Rankin
10
Lily Snyder
12
Danica Werkheiser
1:00.80a
Sevastopol - A
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals
12.12
Danica Werkheiser
10
Caitlyn Fellner
11
Caitlyn Hasenjager
12
Kylee Duessler
1:59.54a
Sevastopol - A
Shot Put Varsity - Finals
15.12Cassie Rankin28' 9.25Sevastopol
Discus Varsity - Finals
22.12Cassie Rankin73' 5Sevastopol
30.11Ruth Wilke53' 11Sevastopol
High Jump Varsity - Finals
10.12Danica Werkheiser4' 6Sevastopol
20.10Anna Gallardo-Ibarra4' 1Sevastopol
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
15.11Ruth Wilke6' 0Sevastopol
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
16.11Caitlyn Hasenjager14' 6.5PRSevastopol
25.10Anna Gallardo-Ibarra13' 4PRSevastopol
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
22.11Caitlyn Hasenjager27' 7Sevastopol