The Sevastopol track team had hosting duties for this year's Door County Classic Track Meet, boasting one event champion along the way.
Cassie Rankin posted a new personal record of 29 feet 5 inches in the shot put to win the event. The 4x400m relay team of Danica Werkheiser, Kylee Duessler, Caitlyn Hasenjager, and Caitlyn Fellner was the only other event win for the Pioneers for the boys and the girls, though they did post a total of 11 top-3 performances to boost their point totals in the meet.
Mens Results
100 Meters Varsity - Finals
6.11Landon Frank12.37aSevastopol
8.9Raynauldo Johnson12.61aSevastopol
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
6.12Alex Andreae25.64aSRSevastopol
7.11Landon Frank25.76aSevastopol
9Trey AlbertsonSCRSevastopol
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
5.10Damien Lardinois1:00.48aPRSevastopol
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
6.10Aaron Tomaszewski2:25.50aPRSevastopol
8.9Luke Filar2:38.40aPRSevastopol
9.9Landon Sitte2:43.60aPRSevastopol
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
3.10Aaron Tomaszewski5:18.66aPRSevastopol
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals
2.12
Alex Andreae
9
Trey Albertson
11
Landon Frank
9
Raynauldo Johnson
49.05a
Sevastopol - A
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals
4.9
Luke Filar
9
Trey Albertson
10
Damien Lardinois
9
Landon Sitte
1:50.60a
Sevastopol - A
Shot Put Varsity - Finals
4.12Alex Andreae36' 11.75Sevastopol
7.10Austin Pagels34' 11.75SRSevastopol
8.9Zackary Genske30' 0.75Sevastopol
Discus Varsity - Finals
4.12Alex Andreae87' 5Sevastopol
5.10Austin Pagels80' 11PRSevastopol
9.9Zackary Genske57' 2Sevastopol
High Jump Varsity - Finals
4.9Raynauldo Johnson5' 4Sevastopol
6.10Damien Lardinois4' 10Sevastopol
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
3.11Jairus Dadam10' 6Sevastopol
4.9Luke Filar10' 0PRSevastopol
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
5.9Raynauldo Johnson16' 11.75Sevastopol
7.12Alexzander Reese15' 8.5Sevastopol
10.9Trey Albertson13' 8.75Sevastopol
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
3.11Jairus Dadam36' 8.5Sevastopol
5.12Alexzander Reese31' 7.75Sevastopol
Womens Results
100 Meters Varsity - Finals
4.12Kylee Duessler13.89aSevastopol
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
4.12Kylee Duessler28.89aSevastopol
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
2.10Caitlyn Fellner1:05.29aSRSevastopol
9Shaeffer RassSCRSevastopol
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
2.12Bea Dramm5:56.01aSRSevastopol
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals
2.12Bea Dramm12:58.11aSRSevastopol
300m Hurdles Varsity - Finals
3.11Caitlyn Hasenjager54.63aPRSevastopol
7.11Ruth Wilke1:03.25aSRSevastopol
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals
3.10
Anna Gallardo-Ibarra
9
Shaeffer Rass
10
Lily Snyder
12
Cassie Rankin
1:00.00a
Sevastopol - A
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.12
Danica Werkheiser
12
Kylee Duessler
11
Caitlyn Hasenjager
10
Caitlyn Fellner
1:57.12a
Sevastopol - A
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals
12
Bea Dramm
10
Caitlyn Fellner
9
Shaeffer Rass
12
Danica Werkheiser
SCR
Sevastopol - A
Shot Put Varsity - Finals
1.12Cassie Rankin29' 5PRSevastopol
Discus Varsity - Finals
6.10Lily Snyder66' 2PRSevastopol
7.12Cassie Rankin66' 0Sevastopol
8.11Ruth Wilke57' 4Sevastopol
High Jump Varsity - Finals
3.12Danica Werkheiser4' 6Sevastopol
10Anna Gallardo-IbarraNHSevastopol
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
2.11Ruth Wilke6' 6SRSevastopol
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
4.11Caitlyn Hasenjager13' 6.75Sevastopol
9.10Anna Gallardo-Ibarra12' 11PRSevastopol
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
5.11Caitlyn Hasenjager29' 0.75Sevastopol