Aaron Tomaszewski's new personal record represented Sevastopol's best finish at the Peshtigo Quad track meet on Tuesday.
The sophomore's time of 11:51 was the fastest in the meet and one of three top-three finishes for the boys' squad. As for the girls, runner-up finishes for Bea Dramm (800m), the 4x400m relay, and Danica Werkheiser (high jump) were the best registered for the Pioneers.
Mens Results
100 Meters Varsity - Finals
5.9Raynauldo Johnson12.28aSevastopol
8.11Landon Frank12.55aSevastopol
10.9Trey Albertson12.60aSevastopol
17.10Austin Pagels14.44aSevastopol
19.9Zackary Genske16.99aSevastopol
20.10Ian Nasman17.60aPRSevastopol
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
8.11Landon Frank25.59aPRSevastopol
9.12Alex Andreae25.71aSRSevastopol
12.9Trey Albertson25.92aPRSevastopol
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
6.10Damien Lardinois1:00.77aPRSevastopol
13.9Luke Filar1:10.23aPRSevastopol
14.12Alexzander Reese1:12.16aSevastopol
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
4.10Aaron Tomaszewski5:34.92aSevastopol
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.10Aaron Tomaszewski11:51.02aPRSevastopol
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals
4.9
Trey Albertson
12
Alex Andreae
11
Landon Frank
9
Raynauldo Johnson
49.93a
Sevastopol - A
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals
4.9
Luke Filar
10
Damien Lardinois
10
Austin Pagels
12
Alexzander Reese
1:58.33a
Sevastopol - A
Shot Put Varsity - Finals
8.12Alex Andreae37-03.00Sevastopol
11.10Austin Pagels33-03.50Sevastopol
14.9Zackary Genske29-05.00Sevastopol
21.10Ian Nasman18-09.00Sevastopol
Discus Varsity - Finals
9.12Alex Andreae88-06Sevastopol
10.10Austin Pagels80-10PRSevastopol
17.9Zackary Genske69-05PRSevastopol
High Jump Varsity - Finals
6.9Raynauldo Johnson5-00.00Sevastopol
8.10Damien Lardinois5-00.00PRSevastopol
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
2.11Jairus Dadam10-06.00SRSevastopol
4.9Luke Filar9-06.00Sevastopol
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
6.9Raynauldo Johnson16-02.00PRSevastopol
8.9Trey Albertson14-09.50Sevastopol
10.12Alexzander Reese14-05.00Sevastopol
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
3.11Jairus Dadam35-09.00PRSevastopol
9.12Alexzander Reese31-01.00Sevastopol
Womens Results
100 Meters Varsity - Finals
4.12Kylee Duessler13.55aSRSevastopol
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
7.9Shaeffer Rass1:15.93aSevastopol
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
2.12Bea Dramm2:50.74aSevastopol
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
3.12Bea Dramm5:58.37aSRSevastopol
300m Hurdles Varsity - Finals
3.11Caitlyn Hasenjager56.45aSRSevastopol
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals
3.12
Kylee Duessler
12
Danica Werkheiser
10
Anna Gallardo-Ibarra
10
Lily Snyder
2:08.35a
Sevastopol - A
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals
2.12
Bea Dramm
11
Caitlyn Hasenjager
9
Shaeffer Rass
11
Ruth Wilke
5:17.24a
Sevastopol - A
Shot Put Varsity - Finals
4.12Cassie Rankin27-03.50Sevastopol
Discus Varsity - Finals
5.12Cassie Rankin68-00Sevastopol
8.10Lily Snyder55-11PRSevastopol
High Jump Varsity - Finals
2.12Danica Werkheiser4-10.00SRSevastopol
--10Anna Gallardo-IbarraNHSevastopol
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
4.11Ruth Wilke6-00.00Sevastopol
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
3.11Caitlyn Hasenjager13-03.50Sevastopol
7.11Ruth Wilke11-07.50Sevastopol
10.10Anna Gallardo-Ibarra10-07.00Sevastopol