In Institute, the Kewaunee Storm swept the two quads at Sevastopol High School. The Storm boys finished first in 14 events, while the girls were tops in nine.
Christopher Cullen of Kewaunee claimed the 800 and 1600, while Braelyn Witcpalek for Kewaunee finished first in the triple jump and the 300 hurdles and was part of the winning 800 relay team.
Boys Team Results:
1.Kewaunee160
2.Algoma39
3.Sevastopol33
4.Gibraltar31
Girls Team Results
1. | Kewaunee | 121 |
2. | Sevastopol | 47.5 |
3. | Gibraltar | 47 |
4. | Algoma | 34.5 |
Mens Results
100 Meters Varsity - Finals
2.12Owen Carlson11.60aPRKewaunee
9.12Teagan Shaw12.52aPRKewaunee
10.11Tyler VanGoethem12.55aPRKewaunee
13.11Dylan Peot12.71aPRKewaunee
14.11Mason Romdenne12.72aPRKewaunee
19.9Jay Kunesh14.27aPRKewaunee
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
2.12Owen Carlson24.27aPRKewaunee
4.12Maddix Mueller25.11aSRKewaunee
13.10Kaden Koss28.48aPRKewaunee
14.11Jesus Rodriguez28.69aSRKewaunee
9Jay KuneshNTKewaunee
9Aerdik RamierezSCRKewaunee
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.9Joe Schlies1:00.06aPRKewaunee
2.11Justin Lischka1:00.46aPRKewaunee
5.9Owen Manley1:07.27aPRKewaunee
6.9Jay Kunesh1:09.29aPRKewaunee
9Aerdik RamierezSCRKewaunee
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.12Christopher Cullen2:03.33aPRKewaunee
2.9Joe Schlies2:23.60aPRKewaunee
5.10Trevor Gauthier2:43.59aSRKewaunee
6.9Alex Myers3:11.01aPRKewaunee
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.12Christopher Cullen4:43.30aPRKewaunee
2.12James Joski5:08.14aSRKewaunee
8.11Lucas Martin5:53.19aPRKewaunee
9.9Robin Kunesh6:01.07aPRKewaunee
10.9Alex Myers6:37.33aKewaunee
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.12James Joski11:36.64aSRKewaunee
3.11Lucas Martin12:44.40aPRKewaunee
4.12Diego Morales12:46.04aPRKewaunee
5.12Bryian Soto15:13.76aPRKewaunee
110m Hurdles Varsity - Finals
2.11Jackson Wisnicky18.91aPRKewaunee
3.9Joe Schlies21.10aPRKewaunee
9Brex WitcpalekSCRKewaunee
10Seth ChevalierSCRKewaunee
300m Hurdles Varsity - Finals
1.11Jackson Wisnicky45.43aPRKewaunee
3.10Seth Chevalier55.21aPRKewaunee
9Brex WitcpalekSCRKewaunee
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.12
DJ Echos
12
Teagan Shaw
12
Isaac Benz
11
Tyler VanGoethem
48.37a
Kewaunee - A
5.11
Dylan Peot
11
Mason Romdenne
11
Jesus Rodriguez
10
Kaden Koss
50.86a
Kewaunee - B
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.12
DJ Echos
12
Thomas Stangel
12
Maddix Mueller
12
Owen Carlson
1:36.96a
Kewaunee - A
3.12
Isaac Benz
11
Dylan Peot
11
Mason Romdenne
11
Tyler VanGoethem
1:45.33a
Kewaunee - B
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.12
Christopher Cullen
11
Jackson Wisnicky
12
Teagan Shaw
12
Thomas Stangel
3:54.06a
Kewaunee - A
3.11
Justin Lischka
9
Brex Witcpalek
10
Kaden Koss
10
Trevor Gauthier
4:20.38a
Kewaunee - B
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.9
Alex Myers
9
Robin Kunesh
9
Owen Manley
11
Jesus Rodriguez
10:11.26a
Kewaunee - B
2.10
Trevor Gauthier
12
James Joski
12
Isaac Benz
12
Diego Morales
11:22.11a
Kewaunee - A
Shot Put Varsity - Finals
1.12Braxton Riha48' 2.75Kewaunee
2.12Kemper Robinson42' 11SRKewaunee
3.12DJ Echos42' 7.25SRKewaunee
5.10Mitchell Boeder37' 10Kewaunee
12.9Medina Gregorio30' 7.75Kewaunee
14.9Blake Bortolini29' 10.25PRKewaunee
18.10Jose Garcia26' 8SRKewaunee
20.9Garrett Lefevre24' 6.5Kewaunee
12Kile GeraldSCRKewaunee
Discus Varsity - Finals
1.12Kemper Robinson135' 5SRKewaunee
2.10Mitchell Boeder127' 5SRKewaunee
3.12Braxton Riha105' 4PRKewaunee
8.9Garrett Lefevre78' 10PRKewaunee
11.9Blake Bortolini71' 2PRKewaunee
12.10Jose Garcia69' 0PRKewaunee
17.9Medina Gregorio63' 11PRKewaunee
High Jump Varsity - Finals
1.12Maddix Mueller6' 0Kewaunee
4.12Thomas Stangel5' 2Kewaunee
5.10Trevor Gauthier4' 10Kewaunee
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
11Justin LischkaSCRKewaunee
11Jesus RodriguezSCRKewaunee
10Seth ChevalierNHKewaunee
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
1.12Thomas Stangel19' 2.5PRKewaunee
2.12DJ Echos18' 10.5SRKewaunee
4.12Owen Carlson17' 4PRKewaunee
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
1.12Maddix Mueller40' 4.75SRKewaunee
2.11Jackson Wisnicky37' 6.5SRKewaunee
4.12Teagan Shaw35' 4.5PRKewaunee
Womens Results
100 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.11Lilli Mueller13.77aPRKewaunee
2.11Lily Hudson13.88aPRKewaunee
6.10Chyanne Robinson14.57aPRKewaunee
9.9Ella Morton15.56aPRKewaunee
10.11Lauren Dorner15.73aPRKewaunee
11.10Lily Morton15.96aSRKewaunee
12.10Jania Miller16.00aPRKewaunee
18.9Ella Dowd17.12aPRKewaunee
21.9Jolisa Kleiman17.56aPRKewaunee
22.11Clara Stangel17.88aPRKewaunee
10Aleana MooreheadSCRKewaunee
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.10Hannah Miller28.66aPRKewaunee
5.10Gabby Stangel30.29aPRKewaunee
9.10Kyla Wesely33.96aPRKewaunee
10.10Jania Miller34.01aPRKewaunee
12.11Anna Barnica35.23aSRKewaunee
9Ella DowdSCRKewaunee
9Ella MortonSCRKewaunee
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.10Hannah Miller1:03.29aSRKewaunee
3.11Lily Hudson1:08.41aPRKewaunee
8.10Emily Vogeltanz1:24.96aPRKewaunee
9.11Wren Kunesh1:26.10aSRKewaunee
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
2.10Mia Ihlenfeldt3:09.55aPRKewaunee
12Rylee DaxSCRKewaunee
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
2.11Alice Bergo6:23.30aPRKewaunee
3.12Katie Meier6:55.54aPRKewaunee
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.11Alice Bergo14:57.70aPRKewaunee
2.12Katie Meier15:02.96aSRKewaunee
100m Hurdles Varsity - Finals
3.10Kyla Wesely23.02aPRKewaunee
4.11Anna Barnica23.27aSRKewaunee
12Rhyah VliesNTKewaunee
300m Hurdles Varsity - Finals
1.11Braelyn Witcpalek57.80aSRKewaunee
4.9Alison Szydel1:03.07aPRKewaunee
12Rhyah VliesSCRKewaunee
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals
2.11
Lilli Mueller
9
Ella Morton
9
Ella Dowd
10
Aleana Moorehead
1:01.79a
Kewaunee - A
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.11
Lilli Mueller
9
Alison Szydel
10
Gabby Stangel
11
Braelyn Witcpalek
2:00.51a
Kewaunee - A
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.12
Rylee Dax
11
Lily Hudson
10
Mia Ihlenfeldt
11
Braelyn Witcpalek
4:50.82a
Kewaunee - A
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.12
Rylee Dax
11
Alice Bergo
12
Katie Meier
10
Mia Ihlenfeldt
11:47.80a
Kewaunee - A
Shot Put Varsity - Finals
2.10Chyanne Robinson30' 10.25PRKewaunee
5.10Emily Vogeltanz24' 4PRKewaunee
6.12Rhyah Vlies24' 2.5SRKewaunee
7.11Clara Stangel23' 4.25Kewaunee
10Kamira TownsendSCRKewaunee
Discus Varsity - Finals
1.10Chyanne Robinson98' 6PRKewaunee
5.10Emily Vogeltanz72' 8SRKewaunee
6.11Clara Stangel62' 2SRKewaunee
10Kamira TownsendSCRKewaunee
High Jump Varsity - Finals
3.10Gabby Stangel4' 8SRKewaunee
4.10Lily Morton4' 4PRKewaunee
5.11Anna Barnica4' 2PRKewaunee
10Aleana MooreheadNHKewaunee
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
2.11Wren Kunesh7' 0Kewaunee
3.11Lauren Dorner6' 6Kewaunee
6.9Jolisa Kleiman5' 6PRKewaunee
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
2.11Lily Hudson13' 9SRKewaunee
7.9Ella Dowd12' 3PRKewaunee
8.10Kyla Wesely11' 9PRKewaunee
10.10Jania Miller11' 0PRKewaunee
9Ella MortonSCRKewaunee
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
1.11Braelyn Witcpalek29' 6.5SRKewaunee
2.10Mia Ihlenfeldt27' 0.5SRKewaunee